Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TELEKOM BASKETS BONN II  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Philipp Gruber #7 Philipp
Gruber
(193-SF-20)  
8.9p 2.1r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Robert Gan (195-22, 2.2p 2.0r 1.7a)
Paul Hoerschler (194-20, 2.9p)
Anye Turner #14 Anye
Turner
(202-F-24)  
14.9p 8.8r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lotola Otshumbe (195-32, 3.7p 1.7r)
Yannik Kneesch #19 Yannik
Kneesch
(203-PF-20)  
13.3p 4.4r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alexander Moeller (208-18, 8.2p 3.1r)
Valentin Blass #8 Valentin
Blass
(195-SG-21)  
14.0p 4.7r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Joel Zeymer (194-22, 7.6p 4.9r 2.7a)
Karl Mamady Dia (, 2.3p 2.1r)
David Falkenstein #10 David
Falkenstein
(185-PG-19)  
7.9p 1.9r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luca Mertz (180-22, 7.3p 2.4r 2.9a)
Pascal Gediga (178-21, 0.0p 1.0a)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Black
Cardinal
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.7:  Salzkotten 97 - 104
 Jan.13:  Hertener Loe. 98 - 107
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    Hagen-Haspe Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Duesseldorf Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Thomas Adelt (14-17)  
Address

City: Bonn
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. Stade 9-1 
 2. RW Cuxhaven 8-1 
 3. BSW Sixers 8-3 
 4. Aschersleben 6-4 
 5. Vechta II 6-5 
 6. Rendsburg 5-5 
 7. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-8 
 8. Hannover Korb. 3-6 
 9. Westerstede 3-7 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 3-8 
 11. Wusterhausen 2-9 
South-East
 1. Coburg 13-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 12-2 
 3. Bad Aibling 12-3 
 4. Vilsbiburg 11-4 
 5. TSV Troester 11-4 
 6. Schwabing 9-6 
 7. Jena II 7-8 
 8. Ansbach 6-9 
 9. Oberhaching 6-9 
 10. Rosenheim 5-10 
 11. Zwickau 4-11 
 12. Leitershofen 4-11 
 13. Herzogenaurach 3-12 
 14. Bayreuth II 1-14 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 13-2 
 2. Limburg 11-4 
 3. Koblenz 10-5 
 4. Speyer 10-5 
 5. Karlsruhe SC 10-5 
 6. Lich II 9-6 
 7. Langen 8-7 
 8. Fellbach 8-7 
 9. Mainz 5-10 
 10. Tuebingen II 5-10 
 11. Stuttgart 5-10 
 12. Kaiserslautern 4-11 
 13. Saarlouis/Dillingen 4-11 
 14. Heidelberg USC 3-12 
West
 1. Hagen BG 13-3 
 2. Schwelm 13-3 
 3. Muenster 12-4 
 4. Grevenbroich 11-4 
 5. Dorsten 10-6 
 6. Salzkotten 9-7 
 7. Herford 7-8 
 8. Duesseldorf 7-9 
 9. Bonn II 7-9 
 10. Hertener Loewen 6-10 
 11. Ibbenbueren 6-10 
 12. Frintrop 5-11 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-13 
 14. Bielefeld 2-14 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.