View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belgium Internationally
Authors:


 
Patrick Ceulemans

Twitter


 
Bert Larsimont
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belgian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TELENET BC OOSTENDE basketball team

(Belgium-Scooore League)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Jean Salumu Jean
Salumu
#13
(193-F-25)  
11.2p 1.6r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nedim Buza (205-21, 4.8p 2.1r)
Dominique Archie Dominique
Archie
#21
(200-F-28)  
7.6p 3.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pierre-Antoine Gillet (201-25, 8.7p 4.0r)
Rasko Katic Rasko
Katic
#14
(208-C-35)  
12.8p 4.1r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Khalid Boukichou (208-23, 8.4p 4.1r 1.4a)
Tim Lambrecht (205-18, 1.0p)
Kyle Gibson Kyle
Gibson
#22
(196-G-29)  
12.5p 3.5r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dusan Djordjevic (193-33, 8.4p 3.1r 4.0a)
Quentin Serron Quentin
Serron
#5
(190-G-26)  
9.3p 3.5r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jermaine Beal (191-28, 3.7p 2.0r 2.2a)
Niels Marnegrave (191-29, 3.8p 3.8r 5.5a)
Sam Hemeleers (180-21, 0.5p)
Tom Pauwaert (190-21, 0.0p)
Scooore Standings
Places 1-5
 1. Oostende 23-5 
 2. Spirou 18-10 
 3. Aalstar 17-11 
 4. Limburg United 15-13 
 5. Antwerp 14-14 
Places 6-11
 1. Mons-Hainaut 18-12 
 2. Brussels 17-13 
 3. Liege 14-16 
 4. Kangoeroes 10-20 
 5. Verviers-Pep. 8-22 
 6. Leuven 6-24 
Stage One Standings
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Black
Games
 Last Games:
 May.22:  Limburg Unit. 78 - 64
 May.25:  Limburg Unit. 70 - 71
 Next Games:
 May.28:    Limburg Unit. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Gjergja Dario
Head Coach: Dario Gjergja  
Address
Northlaan 13
8400 Oostende - Belgium
Tel. +32 59 51 26 27
Fax +32 59 80 78 92
City: Oostende

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Sleuyter Arena (5,000)

Telenet BC Oostende fans (Photo: PMFotos)
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.