Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TIBER BASKET ROMA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Giorgio Algeri #3 Giorgio
Algeri
(185-G-22)  
4.0p 2.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Federico Ridolfi (195-23, 2.0p 5.0r)
Federico Padovani #19 Federico
Padovani
(193-F/C-36)  
2.7p 6.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stefano Napolitano (198-33, 3.7p 2.3r)
Andrea Valentini #18 Andrea
Valentini
(199-F/C-19)  
10.3p 8.0r
Daniele Ricciardi #13 Daniele
Ricciardi
(184-G-35)  
16.0p 2.0r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Dal Sasso (185-23, 5.0p 4.0r 1.0a)
Filippo Bertoldo #6 Filippo
Bertoldo
(180-PG-28)  
24.3p 4.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Adriano Moretti (185-18, 2.3p 2.0r)

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Team Colors:
Blue
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.8:  Capo dOrlan. 62 - 76
 Oct.15:  Isernia 83 - 76
 Next Games:
 Oct.22:    Roma S.Azzur. Last 5 Gms
 Oct.29:    Catanzaro Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Polidori Marco
Polidori
Head Coach: Marco Polidori (15-18)  
Assistant: Corrado Innocenti (17-18)  
Assistant: Giorgio Donati (17-18)  
Address
Via Clelia Bertini Attlj, 45
00137 Roma
Tel. 06-86-80-01-38
City: Roma
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Firenze All Foods 3-0 
 2. Omegna 3-0 
 3. Montecatini 2-1 
 4. Super Flavor M. 2-1 
 5. Cecina 2-1 
 6. LTC Sangiorg. 2-1 
 7. Valsesia 2-1 
 8. Piombino 2-1 
 9. USE Basket 2-1 
 10. Oleggio 1-2 
 11. Omnia Basket 1-2 
 12. San Miniato 1-2 
 13. Varese Robur 1-2 
 14. Alba 0-3 
 15. Libertas 0-3 
 16. Moncalieri 0-3 
Group B
 1. Cento 3-0 
 2. Crema 3-0 
 3. Vicenza 3-0 
 4. Padova 2-1 
 5. Rimini 2-1 
 6. Bernareggio 2-1 
 7. Piacenza 2-1 
 8. Forli Tigers 2-1 
 9. Lugo 1-2 
 10. Olginate 1-2 
 11. Lecco 1-2 
 12. Faenza 1-2 
 13. Palermo GB 1-2 
 14. Desio 0-3 
 15. Reggio Emilia 0-3 
 16. Volpino 0-3 
Group C
 1. Giulianova 3-0 
 2. San Severo 3-0 
 3. Porto S.Elpidio 2-1 
 4. Campli 2-1 
 5. Matera 2-1 
 6. Recanati 2-1 
 7. Ortona 2-1 
 8. Nardo 1-2 
 9. Senigallia 1-2 
 10. Bisceglie 1-2 
 11. Pescara 1-2 
 12. Fabriano 1-2 
 13. Civitanova 1-2 
 14. Teramo 1-2 
 15. Perugia 1-2 
 16. Cerignola Udas 0-3 
Group D
 1. Barcellona 3-0 
 2. Roma Luiss 3-0 
 3. Scauri 3-0 
 4. Roma S.Azzurra 2-1 
 5. Capo d'Orlando 2-1 
 6. Palestrina 2-1 
 7. Valmontone 2-1 
 8. Salerno 2-1 
 9. Cassino 1-2 
 10. Battipaglia 1-2 
 11. Roma Tiber 1-2 
 12. Sestu 1-2 
 13. Catanzaro 1-2 
 14. Isernia 0-3 
 15. Patti 0-3 
 16. Venafro 0-3 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.