Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TRABZONSPOR MEDICAL PARK BASKETBOL  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Osiris Eldridge #17 Osiris
Eldridge
(191-G/F-29)  
10.3p 4.0r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ozan Odabasi (206-22, 3.5p 1.0r 1.0a)
Paul Harris (195-31, 4.0p 1.0r 1.0a)
Caleb Green #30 Caleb
Green
(203-PF-32)  
15.7p 7.3r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Deniz Kilicli (206-27, 6.0p 3.0r)
Christopher Obekpa #21 Christopher
Obekpa
(208-F/C-23)  
10.3p 6.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomislav Zubcic (208-27, 2.5p 2.5r)
Brady Heslip #4 Brady
Heslip
(191-SG-27)  
22.0p 1.7r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alper Saruhan (200-35, 2.0p 1.3r 1.3a)
Sarunas Vasiliauskas #12 Sarunas
Vasiliauskas
(188-PG-28)  
18.0p 1.5r 7.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stevie Browning (190, 11.0p 1.0r 6.0a)
Burak Eslik (193-23, 0.7p)
BSL Standings
 1. Tofas 3-0 
 2. Eskisehir Basket 2-0 
 3. Sakarya BSB 2-1 
 4. Fenerbahce 2-1 
 5. Galatasaray 2-1 
 6. Yesilgiresun 2-1 
 7. Anadolu Efes 1-1 
 8. Banvit BK 1-2 
 9. Besiktas 1-2 
 10. Darussafaka 1-2 
 11. Demir IBB 1-2 
 12. Gaziantep 1-2 
 13. Istanbul BBSK 1-2 
 14. Pinar Karsiyaka 1-2 
 15. Trabzonspor 1-2 
 16. Usak 1-2 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Light
Blue
Dark
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.15:  Sakarya BSB 82 - 87
 Oct.21:  Istanbul BBSK 111 - 93
 Next Games:
 Oct.28:    Banvit BK Last 5 Gms
 Nov.4:    Anadolu Efes Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Markovski Zare
Markovski
Head Coach: Zare Markovski (17-18)  
General Manager: Nihat Mala (13-18)  

Trabzonspor Medical Park Basketbol fans
Address
Mehmet Ali Ylmaz Tesisleri Ahmet Suat Ozyazc Cad. Havalimani Alt / Trabzon
Tel: 0462 3250967
City: Trabzon
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.