Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TRABZONSPOR MEDICAL PARK BASKETBOL  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)          
Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Alper Saruhan #19 Alper
Saruhan
(200-F/G-35)  
3.0p 1.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Paul Harris (195-31)
Caleb Green #30 Caleb
Green
(203-PF-32)  
16.0p 8.5r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ozan Odabasi (206-22, 2.0p 1.0r)
Christopher Obekpa #21 Christopher
Obekpa
(208-F/C-23)  
5.0p 5.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Deniz Kilicli (206-27, 6.0p 3.5r)
Tomislav Zubcic (208-27, 2.5p 2.5r)
Brady Heslip #4 Brady
Heslip
(191-SG-27)  
18.0p 1.5r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Burak Eslik (193-23, 1.0p)
Osiris Eldridge (191-29, 11.0p 6.0r 3.0a)
Sarunas Vasiliauskas #12 Sarunas
Vasiliauskas
(188-PG-28)  
15.0p 2.0r 5.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stevie Browning (190, 11.0p 1.0r 6.0a)
BSL Standings
 1. Eskisehir Basket 2-0 
 2. Tofas 2-0 
 3. Yesilgiresun 2-0 
 4. Galatasaray 1-1 
 5. Istanbul BBSK 1-1 
 6. Pinar Karsiyaka 1-1 
 7. Darussafaka 1-1 
 8. Besiktas 1-1 
 9. Anadolu Efes 1-1 
 10. Fenerbahce 1-1 
 11. Demir IBB 1-1 
 12. Sakarya BSB 1-1 
 13. Gaziantep 1-1 
 14. Banvit BK 0-2 
 15. Trabzonspor 0-2 
 16. Usak 0-2 
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1. Chalon 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. Benfica 3-3 
 4. Brussels 1-5 
Group B
 1. Gravelines 4-2 
 2. Groningen 4-2 
 3. Kormend 3-3 
 4. Limburg United 1-5 
Group C
 1. Telekom Bsk 3-1 
 2. Sodertalje 2-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 1-3 
Group D
 1. Nanterre 6-0 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Sopron KC 2-4 
 4. FC Porto 0-6 
Group E
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-0 
 2. Oberwart 2-2 
 3. TU/Rock 0-4 
Group F
 1. Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 2. Bnei Hertzeliyya 4-2 
 3. Prievidza 3-3 
 4. Steaua CSM 1-5 
Group G
 1. Gaziantep 5-1 
 2. UBT Cluj Napoca 5-1 
 3. AEK 1-5 
 4. Peja 1-5 
Group H
 1. Demir IBB 4-2 
 2. Enisey 4-2 
 3. Rilski 3-3 
 4. Sigal Prishtina 1-5 
Group I
 1. Vytautas 3-1 
 2. Targu Mures 3-1 
 3. TLU/Kalev 0-4 
Group J
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2. BK Pardubice 4-2 
 3. Apoel 3-3 
 4. Siauliai 0-6 
Team Colors:
Light
Blue
Dark
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.8:  Besiktas 71 - 82
 Oct.15:  Sakarya BSB 82 - 87
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Istanbul BBSK Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    Banvit BK Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Markovski Zare
Markovski
Head Coach: Zare Markovski (17-18)  
General Manager: Nihat Mala (13-18)  

Trabzonspor Medical Park Basketbol fans
Address
Mehmet Ali Ylmaz Tesisleri Ahmet Suat Ozyazc Cad. Havalimani Alt / Trabzon
Tel: 0462 3250967
City: Trabzon
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.