Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BENEDETTO XIV CENTO  basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Luca Bedetti #11 Luca
Bedetti
(193-G/F-27)  
11.5p 4.5r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Brighi (195-22, 6.8p 2.7r 2.1a)
Sebastiano Bianchi (195-24, 11.5p 6.5r 1.5a)
Luca Pignatti #16 Luca
Pignatti
(198-F-30)  
10.0p 7.0r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dario Farabegoli (-19, 1.0p)
Orsi (-19)
Davide Andreaus #7 Davide
Andreaus
(202-F-30)  
9.5p 3.5r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michele Benfatto (205-31, 10.3p 7.2r 1.4a)
Matteo Botteghi (203-22, 2.8p 3.7r)
Lorenzo D'Alessandro (198-21, 5.6p 3.4r)
Adrian Chiera #6 Adrian
Chiera
(190-G-22)  
12.3p 3.1r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sebastian Vico (193-30, 12.5p 3.0r 3.5a)
Mattia Caroldi #67 Mattia
Caroldi
(186-PG-34)  
11.2p 3.2r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nunzio Sabbatino (190-24, 2.0p 1.0a)
Elia Bravi (-19, 0.5p 1.0r)

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.18:  Iseo 67 - 51
 Feb.26:  Orzinuovi Ga. 56 - 50
 Next Games:
 Mar.12:    Sestu Last 5 Gms
 Mar.19:    Desio Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Benedetto Giovanni
Benedetto
Head Coach: Giovanni Benedetto (17-17)  
Assistant: Corrado Moffa (12-17)  
Address
Piazzale Donatori di Sangue e Organi,10
44042-Cento (Fe)
Tel. 3483665593
City: Cento
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Moncalieri 15-6 
 2. Omegna 15-7 
 3. USE Basket 13-8 
 4. Valsesia 12-9 
 5. Montecatini 12-9 
 6. San Miniato 12-10 
 7. Piombino 12-10 
 8. Fiorentina 11-10 
 9. Varese Robur 11-10 
 10. Siena Virtus 10-12 
 11. Bottegone 10-12 
 12. Sangiorgese 10-12 
 13. Cecina 9-12 
 14. Firenze Enic 7-15 
 15. Oleggio 7-15 
 16. Domodossola 6-15 
Group B
 1. Orzinuovi GaGa 18-4 
 2. Bergamo 18-4 
 3. Piacenza 17-5 
 4. Cento 16-6 
 5. Faenza 14-8 
 6. Lecco 13-9 
 7. Crema 11-11 
 8. Padova 11-11 
 9. Milano Urania 9-13 
 10. Desio 9-13 
 11. Reggio Emilia 9-14 
 12. Sestu 8-15 
 13. Volpino AltoSeb. 7-15 
 14. Vicenza 6-16 
 15. San Vendemiano 6-16 
 16. Iseo 5-17 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 20-3 
 2. Valmontone 18-4 
 3. Palestrina 18-5 
 4. Barcellona 15-6 
 5. Cassino 15-7 
 6. Roma Luiss 12-10 
 7. Catanzaro 11-10 
 8. Forli Tigers 11-13 
 9. Scauri 10-11 
 10. Cefalu 10-11 
 11. Teramo 9-10 
 12. Roma Vis Nova 7-13 
 13. Patti 7-15 
 14. Roma S.Azzurra 4-17 
 15. Viterbo SA 4-18 
 16. Maddaloni 2-20 
Group D
 1. Montegrano 19-1 
 2. Bisceglie 17-5 
 3. San Severo 16-6 
 4. Pescara 15-7 
 5. Campli 14-5 
 6. Porto S.Elpidio 13-9 
 7. Matera 12-8 
 8. Senigallia 10-10 
 9. Rimini 9-11 
 10. Giulianova 8-13 
 11. Ortona 8-13 
 12. Isernia 7-14 
 13. Venafro 5-14 
 14. Taranto 5-15 
 15. Valdiceppo 5-16 
 16. Monteroni 3-19 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.