View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BENEDETTO XIV CENTO basketball team

(Italy-)        
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Davide Andreaus #16 Davide
Andreaus
(202-F-29)  
    
Luca Fontecchio #7 Luca
Fontecchio
(202-PF-25)  
    
Michele Benfatto #15 Michele
Benfatto
(205-F/C-31)  
    
Lorenzo D'Alessandro #11 Lorenzo
D'Alessandro
(198-F-20)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lorenzo Brighi (195-21)
Luca Bedetti #9 Luca
Bedetti
(193-G/F-26)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mattia Caroldi (186-34)

team photo
Season 2014-2015
Team Colors:
Red
White
Coaching/Managing Staff
Giordani Lanfranco
Giordani
Head Coach: Lanfranco Giordani  
Head Coach: Marco Albanesi  
Address
Piazzale Donatori di Sangue e Organi,10
44042-Cento (Fe)
Tel. 3483665593
City: Cento
Serie B Standings
Group A
 1. Bottegone 0-0 
 2. Cecina 0-0 
 3. Domodossola 0-0 
 4. Empoli 0-0 
 5. Fiorentina 0-0 
 6. Firenze Enic 0-0 
 7. Moncalieri 0-0 
 8. Montecatini 0-0 
 9. Oleggio 0-0 
 10. Omegna 0-0 
 11. Piombino 0-0 
 12. San Miniato 0-0 
 13. Sangiorgese 0-0 
 14. Siena Virtus 0-0 
 15. Valsesia 0-0 
 16. Varese Coels. 0-0 
Group B
 1. Bergamo 0-0 
 2. Cento 0-0 
 3. Crema 0-0 
 4. Desio 0-0 
 5. Faenza 0-0 
 6. Iseo 0-0 
 7. Lecco 0-0 
 8. Milano Urania 0-0 
 9. Orzinuovi GaGa 0-0 
 10. Padova 0-0 
 11. Piacenza 0-0 
 12. Reggio Emilia 0-0 
 13. San Vendemiano 0-0 
 14. Sestu 0-0 
 15. Vicenza 0-0 
 16. Volpino 0-0 
Group C
 1. Agropoli Cilento 0-0 
 2. Barcellona 0-0 
 3. Cassino 0-0 
 4. Catanzaro 0-0 
 5. Cefalu 0-0 
 6. Maddaloni 0-0 
 7. Palestrina 0-0 
 8. Patti 0-0 
 9. Roma Luiss 0-0 
 10. Roma S.Azzurra 0-0 
 11. Roma Vis Nova 0-0 
 12. Scafati Cesarano 0-0 
 13. Scauri 0-0 
 14. Teramo 0-0 
 15. Valmontone 0-0 
 16. Viterbo SA 0-0 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 0-0 
 2. Campli 0-0 
 3. Giulianova 0-0 
 4. Isernia 0-0 
 5. Matera 0-0 
 6. Montegrano 0-0 
 7. Monteroni 0-0 
 8. Ortona 0-0 
 9. Perugia Valdiceppo 0-0 
 10. Pescara 0-0 
 11. Porto S.Elpidio 0-0 
 12. Rimini 0-0 
 13. San Severo 0-0 
 14. Senigallia 0-0 
 15. Taranto 0-0 
 16. Venafro 0-0 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.