Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TREFL II SOPOT  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Sebastian Walda #7 Sebastian
Walda
(194-SF-16)  
9.1p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Patryk Jankowski (197-18, 5.9p 2.8r)
Michal Kolenda (200-19)
Wiktor Kujtkowski (191-17, 4.1p 1.8r)
Jakub Putra #11 Jakub
Putra
(195-PF-19)  
4.3p 2.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Stefanski (200-34)
Patryk Pulkotycki (199-17, 3.5p 1.5r 1.1a)
Grzegorz Kulka (205-20, 18.3p 9.8r 1.0a)
Ignacy Grochowski #14 Ignacy
Grochowski
(202-F/C-18)  
7.0p 5.4r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kacper Burczyk (199-17, 3.3p 3.0r)
Maciej Zmudzki (206-19, 5.2p 5.5r 1.1a)
Jakub Motylewski (210-21, 3.0p 4.6r)
Bartosz Majewski #6 Bartosz
Majewski
(188-G-19)  
14.1p 5.5r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Dylicki (193-19, 3.6p 1.8r)
Jakub Zaszewski (191-18)
Damian Ciesielski #4 Damian
Ciesielski
(187-G-19)  
10.7p 3.1r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Smigielski (190-27)
Szymon Daszke (185-18, 4.1p 1.8r 1.1a)
Lukasz Kolenda (191-17, 16.4p 3.6r 2.6a)

Home Court: ZSSO Gdynia
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.15:  AZS PP 91 - 72
 Feb.18:  Suchy Las 68 - 56
 Next Games:
 Mar.3:    SMS PZKosz Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    Goleniow Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Roszyk Krzysztof
Roszyk
Head Coach: Krzysztof Roszyk (16-17)  
Assistant: Janusz Kociolek (15-17)  
Address
Pl. Dwoch Miast 1
81-731 Sopot
tel. +48 58 551 09 45
fax. +48 58 550 30 84
City: Sopot
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 21-1 
 2. SMS PZKosz 15-7 
 3. Asseco II 14-8 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Goleniow 13-9 
 6. Domino Inowr. 13-9 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 13-9 
 8. Trefl II Sopot 12-10 
 9. Gniezno 11-12 
 10. Tarnovia 10-13 
 11. Suchy Las 5-17 
 12. AZS PP 2-21 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-21 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 22-2 
 2. AZS UMCS Lbn 21-4 
 3. Syntex Ksiezak 19-5 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 18-6 
 5. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 16-9 
 6. Stal SW 14-11 
 7. Zubry 12-12 
 8. Shmoolky W-wa 11-14 
 9. AZS UJK Kielce 11-14 
 10. Ostrow Mazow. 9-16 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 7-17 
 12. Rosa III Radom 5-18 
 13. Start Lublin II 4-20 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-22 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 22-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 20-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 19-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 15-9 
 5. Rybnik 13-10 
 6. AZS KU PO 12-9 
 7. Przemysl 11-11 
 8. Pogon RS 9-14 
 9. Zaglebie 6-16 
 10. AZS PS Gliwice 6-16 
 11. Wisla Krakow 6-17 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-18 
 13. AZS PCz 4-19 
Group D
 1. Gornik Walbrzych 21-3 
 2. Slask Wroclaw 20-2 
 3. Sudety 17-6 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 15-6 
 5. Rawia 15-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 13-11 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 9-12 
 8. Koscian 9-14 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 9-14 
 10. Miedzychod 7-15 
 11. Otmuchow 5-17 
 12. Kalisz 4-18 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.