Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TREFL II SOPOT  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Sebastian Walda #7 Sebastian
Walda
(194-SF-16)  
6.8p 3.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Kolenda (200-19)
Jakub Putra #11 Jakub
Putra
(195-PF-18)  
4.8p 2.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kacper Burczyk (199-17, 2.5p 2.8r)
Patryk Pulkotycki (199-17, 3.1p 1.6r 1.3a)
Tomasz Dylicki (193-18, 2.9p 1.5r)
Patryk Jankowski (197-18, 6.4p 2.7r)
Wiktor Kujtkowski (191-17, 3.5p 2.0r)
Ignacy Grochowski #14 Ignacy
Grochowski
(202-F/C-18)  
6.6p 4.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Stefanski (200-33)
Grzegorz Kulka (205-20, 17.7p 10.7r 1.3a)
Maciej Zmudzki (206-19, 6.0p 6.7r)
Jakub Motylewski (210-21, 3.0p 4.6r)
Bartosz Majewski #8 Bartosz
Majewski
(188-G-19)  
14.9p 5.9r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Smigielski (190-27)
Lukasz Kolenda (191-17, 16.9p 3.7r 2.6a)
Jakub Zaszewski (191-18)
Damian Ciesielski #4 Damian
Ciesielski
(187-G-19)  
11.1p 2.9r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Szymon Daszke (185-18, 3.5p 1.5a)

Home Court: ZSSO Gdynia
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.14:  AZS UMK Torun 87 - 77
 Jan.18:  AZS PGd 54 - 70
 Next Games:
 Jan.22:    Asseco II Last 5 Gms
 Jan.29:    Tarnovia Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Roszyk Krzysztof
Roszyk
Head Coach: Krzysztof Roszyk (16-17)  
Assistant: Janusz Kociolek (15-17)  
Address
Pl. Dwoch Miast 1
81-731 Sopot
tel. +48 58 551 09 45
fax. +48 58 550 30 84
City: Sopot
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 15-1 
 2. AZS PGd 12-5 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 11-5 
 4. Domino Inowr. 11-6 
 5. Asseco II 11-7 
 6. Trefl II Sopot 10-7 
 7. SMS PZKosz 9-7 
 8. Goleniow 9-8 
 9. Gniezno 8-10 
 10. Tarnovia 7-10 
 11. Suchy Las 3-13 
 12. AZS PP 2-15 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-16 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 17-2 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 16-3 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 15-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 14-5 
 5. Stal SW 13-6 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 11-8 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 9-9 
 8. Shmoolky W-wa 8-11 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 8-11 
 10. Zubry 7-12 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 6-13 
 12. Rosa III Radom 3-15 
 13. Start Lublin II 3-16 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-17 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 16-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 15-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 14-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 13-6 
 5. AZS KU PO 11-5 
 6. Rybnik 9-8 
 7. Przemysl 9-9 
 8. Pogon RS 6-11 
 9. Zaglebie 5-12 
 10. Wisla Krakow 5-13 
 11. AZS PS Gliwice 4-13 
 12. MKS DG 2 4-13 
 13. AZS PCz 3-16 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 17-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 16-2 
 3. Sudety 12-5 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 11-6 
 5. Rawia 10-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 9-9 
 7. Koscian 8-10 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 7-11 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 7-11 
 10. Otmuchow 4-11 
 11. Miedzychod 4-11 
 12. Kalisz 4-12 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.