Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Belarus Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Belarusian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TSMOKI-MINSK  basketball team

(Belarus-Premier League)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Aliaksandr Kudrautsau #41 Aliaksandr
Kudrautsau
(190-SG-37)  
13.7p 3.3r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pavel Ulyanko (204-38, 8.8p 4.8r 4.0a)
Aliaksei Trastsinetski #6 Aliaksei
Trastsinetski
(200-SF-31)  
13.0p 5.0r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mikita Meshcharakou (201-28, 11.5p 5.3r 1.8a)
Aliaksandr Semianiuk #15 Aliaksandr
Semianiuk
(208-F-23)  
18.0p 9.3r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Aliaksei Lashkevich (203-38, 11.7p 4.7r)
Antonio Graves #22 Antonio
Graves
(191-G-32)  
13.8p 4.5r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Yauheni Beliankou (197-21, 7.8p 2.0r)
Justin Gray #1 Justin
Gray
(188-G-33)  
9.8p 4.0r 8.0a
Premier League Standings
 1. COR-Borisfen 29-3 
 2. Grodno-93 27-5 
 3. Vitebsk 21-11 
 4. Tsmoki II 20-12 
 5. Impuls BGUIR 17-14 
 6. BSEU-GrandPrint 13-19 
 7. Prinemanye 8-23 
 8. Brest 4-28 
 9. GOCOR-Sozh 4-28 
Joined in Playoffs
 1. Tsmoki-Minsk
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
VTB United League Standings
 1. CSKA 22-2 
 2. Zenit 21-3 
 3. Khimki 19-5 
 4. Lokomotiv 19-5 
 5. Unics 15-9 
 6. Enisey 13-11 
 7. VEF Riga 11-13 
 8. Astana 9-15 
 9. N.Novgorod 8-16 
 10. Avtodor 8-16 
 11. Kalev/Cramo 5-19 
 12. Tsmoki-Minsk 5-19 
 13. Parma 1-23 
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.13:  Grodno-93 101 - 85
 May.17:  Grodno-93 86 - 79
Full Schedule
Staff
Griszczuk Igor
Griszczuk
Head Coach: Igor Griszczuk (14-17)  
Assistant: Andrei Krivonos (8-17)  
Assistant: Rostislav Vergun (15-17)  
Address
Belarus. Minsk.
220037. Street Ural, 3a
Phone: +375 17 2455095, +375 17 2450751
City: Minsk

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Minsk Arena (15,000)

Tsmoki-Minsk fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.