View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TURK TELEKOM ANKARA basketball team

(Turkey-)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Erkan Veyseloglu #32 Erkan
Veyseloglu
(200-F-33)  
    
Cevher Ozer #41 Cevher
Ozer
(206-F/C-33)  
    
Ermal Kuqo #23 Ermal
Kuqo
(208-C-36)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eric Buckner (208-26)
Michael Jenkins #11 Michael
Jenkins
(193-SG-29)  
    
Kristaps Valters #18 Kristaps
Valters
(190-G-34)  
    

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Atatuerk Spor Salonu (4,500)
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Coaching/Managing Staff
Assistant: Samir Seleskovic  
Address
Tuerk Telekom Genel. Mueduerluegue Kampuesue ici Turgut Ozal Bulvari , 06103 Ankara, TUR
Tel.: +90 (312) 318 16 10
Fax: +90 (312) 318 16 12
City: Ankara
TBL Standings
 1. Tofas 31-3 
 2. Acibadem 25-9 
 3. Denizli 24-10 
 4. Gediz 22-12 
 5. Sakarya BSB 21-13 
 6. Balikesir 19-15 
 7. Socar Petkim 18-16 
 8. Afyon 18-16 
 9. Pertevniyal 17-17 
 10. Gelisim 16-18 
 11. Meliksah 14-20 
 12. Mamak DSI 14-20 
 13. Akhisar Bld 14-20 
 14. Bandirma Kir. 14-20 
 15. Eskisehir Basket 13-21 
 16. Final Genclik 11-23 
 17. Istanbul DSI 10-24 
 18. Adanaspor 5-29 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.