View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Alev Sonmez


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TURK TELEKOM ANKARA basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Erkan Veyseloglu Erkan
Veyseloglu
#32
(200-F-33)  
6.6p 2.7r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Evren Buker (195-30, 4.9p 2.6r 2.2a)
Cevher Ozer Cevher
Ozer
#41
(206-F/C-33)  
5.3p 2.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mutlu Akpinar (203-33, 2.1p)
Eric Buckner Eric
Buckner
#20
(208-C/F-26)  
10.0p 6.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ermal Kuqo (208-36, 5.8p 2.5r 1.1a)
Michael Jenkins Michael
Jenkins
#11
(193-SG-29)  
15.1p 4.0r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Murat Goktas (201-29, 4.0p 1.9r)
Ben Woodside Ben
Woodside
#10
(180-PG-30)  
8.1p 2.5r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kristaps Valters (190-34, 4.2p 1.0r 2.2a)
Canberk Cevit (183-18, 0.3p)
BSL Standings
 1. Anadolu Efes 24-6 
 2. Fener.Ulker 24-6 
 3. Galatasaray 22-8 
 4. Darussafaka 20-10 
 5. Banvit BK 18-12 
 6. Karsiyaka 17-13 
 7. Usak 16-14 
 8. Royal Hali 15-15 
 9. Besiktas 15-15 
 10. Demir IBB 14-16 
 11. Trabzonspor 12-18 
 12. Yesilgiresun 11-19 
 13. Istanbul BSB 10-20 
 14. TED Kolejliler 9-21 
 15. Turk Telekom 7-23 
 16. Konyaspor 6-24 
:
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group O
 1. ASVEL 5-1 
 2. Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 3. Krka 2-4 
 4. Kataja Basket 1-5 
Group P
 1. Ventspils 4-2 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 3-3 
 4. Lukoil Acad. 1-5 
Group Q
 1. Turk Telekom 5-1 
 2. Oostende 5-1 
 3. Boras 2-4 
 4. Slask Wroclaw 0-6 
Group R
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. AV Cantu 3-3 
 3. Enisey 3-3 
 4. TU/Rock 1-5 
Group S
 1. Rovinari 3-3 
 2. Cibona 3-3 
 3. P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 4. Le Havre 3-3 
Group T
 1. Juventus 4-2 
 2. Khimik 4-2 
 3. Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 4. Bakken 1-5 
Group U
 1. Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2. Royal Hali 3-3 
 3. Sodertalje 2-4 
 4. Rosa Radom 1-5 
Group V
 1. Openjobmetis V. 5-1 
 2. AEK 3-3 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Gussing 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.4:  Galatasaray 134 - 139
 May.8:  Banvit BK 88 - 93
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Biyiktay Burak
Head Coach: Burak Biyiktay  

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Atatürk Spor Salonu (4,500)
Address
Türk Telekom Genel. Müdürlügü Kampüsü ici Turgut Özal Bulvari , 06103 Ankara, TUR
Tel.: +90 (312) 318 16 10
Fax: +90 (312) 318 16 12
City: Ankara
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.