Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Umut Akin


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BANVIT BASKETBOL KULUBU  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Gediminas Orelik #10 Gediminas
Orelik
(199-G/F-26)  
13.8p 5.5r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tolga Gecim (206-20, 6.1p 2.8r 2.0a)
Damian Kulig #7 Damian
Kulig
(205-F/C-29)  
8.6p 4.8r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Edo Muric (202-25, 8.1p 4.1r 2.0a)
Talat Alp Altunbey (204-22)
Gasper Vidmar #14 Gasper
Vidmar
(211-C-29)  
10.3p 4.4r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dogukan Sonmez (206-25, 1.0p)
Metehan Akyel (206-20, 1.5p 1.2r)
Jeremy Chappell #21 Jeremy
Chappell
(191-G-29)  
9.7p 4.6r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Merthan Mutlu (190-22, 1.1p)
Erkin Senel (191-18, 3.0p)
Furkan Korkmaz (198-19, 9.1p 2.8r 2.1a)
Jordan Theodore #25 Jordan
Theodore
(182-PG-27)  
19.7p 3.6r 7.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ismail Cem Ulusoy (183-20, 0.6p 1.4a)
Emir Gokalp (185-21, 1.5p)
BSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 17-2 
 2. Anadolu Efes 16-2 
 3. Besiktas 15-4 
 4. Banvit BK 14-5 
 5. Darussafaka 12-6 
 6. Galatasaray 11-8 
 7. Pinar Karsiyaka 10-9 
 8. Gaziantep 9-10 
 9. Tofas 9-10 
 10. Yesilgiresun 8-11 
 11. Trabzonspor 7-11 
 12. Istanbul BBSK 7-12 
 13. Demir IBB 6-13 
 14. Usak 5-13 
 15. Best Balikesir 3-16 
 16. TED Kolejliler 1-18 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Orange
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.13:  Galatasaray 79 - 64
 Feb.25:  Demir IBB 89 - 65
 Next Games:
 Feb.28:    EWE Baskets Last 5 Gms
 Mar.3:    Best Balikes. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Filipovski Saso
Filipovski
Head Coach: Saso Filipovski (16-17)  
Sport Director: Turgay Cataloluk (6-17)  
President: Ozkan Kilic (4-17)  
General Manager: Turgay Zeytingoz (13-17)  
Athletic Trainer: Ertan Bedir (14-17)  
Assistant: Ruchan Tamsoz (14-17)  
Assistant: Boban Mitev (16-17)  
Address
Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu 600 Evler, 10200 Balikesir/Bandirma, TUR
Tel : + 90 266 721 46 76
Fax : +90 266 721 46 78
City: Balikesir

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Banvit Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu (2,500)

Banvit Basketbol Kulubu fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.