Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Alev Sonmez
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BANVIT BASKETBOL KULUBU  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Gediminas Orelik #10 Gediminas
Orelik
(199-G/F-26)  
11.8p 7.6r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Erkin Senel (191-17)
Tolga Gecim (202-20)
Edo Muric #5 Edo
Muric
(202-F-25)  
8.8p 4.8r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Can Mutaf (190-25, 8.9p 2.3r 1.1a)
Talat Alp Altunbey (204-22)
Gasper Vidmar #14 Gasper
Vidmar
(211-C-29)  
13.0p 4.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Damian Kulig (205-29, 6.4p 3.9r)
Dogukan Sonmez (206-24)
Metehan Akyel (206-20, 1.0p)
Jeremy Chappell #21 Jeremy
Chappell
(191-G-29)  
11.1p 5.1r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Merthan Mutlu (190-22, 1.0p 1.5r)
Jordan Theodore #25 Jordan
Theodore
(182-PG-27)  
23.3p 3.9r 7.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ismail Cem Ulusoy (183-20, 0.6p 1.4a)
Emir Gokalp (185-21, 0.0p 2.0r)
BSL Standings
 1. Banvit BK 7-1 
 2. Fenerbahce 7-1 
 3. Anadolu Efes 7-1 
 4. Besiktas 7-2 
 5. Galatasaray 6-2 
 6. Pinar Karsiyaka 6-3 
 7. Darussafaka 5-3 
 8. Yesilgiresun 5-4 
 9. Demir IBB 4-5 
 10. Trabzonspor 3-5 
 11. Gaziantep 3-5 
 12. Istanbul BBSK 3-5 
 13. Tofas 2-6 
 14. Usak 2-6 
 15. Best Balikesir 0-9 
 16. TED Kolejliler 0-9 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 6-1 
 2 Monaco 6-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 4-3 
 4 Aris 4-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-4 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-4 
 7 Helios 1-6 
 8 Bakken 1-6 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-1 
 2 Umana VE 5-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 4-3 
 4 Avtodor 3-4 
 5 Oradea 3-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-4 
 7 Kataja Basket 3-4 
 8 Khimik 1-6 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 6-1 
 2 ASVEL 5-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 4-3 
 4 Ventspils 3-4 
 5 PAOK 3-4 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-4 
 7 Usak 2-5 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-5 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 5-2 
 2 Scandone AV 5-2 
 3 Juventus 5-2 
 4 Strasbourg 4-3 
 5 Oostende 3-4 
 6 Cibona 2-5 
 7 Mega Leks 2-5 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-5 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 6-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-2 
 3 AEK Athens 4-3 
 4 Banco di Srd 3-4 
 5 Spirou 3-4 
 6 Partizan 3-4 
 7 Stelmet ZG 3-4 
 8 Szolnok 1-6 
Team Colors:
Orange
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Gaziantep 60 - 69
 Nov.29:  Bakken 99 - 82
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Trabzonspor Last 5 Gms
 Dec.7:    Ironi Nahari. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Filipovski Saso
Filipovski
Head Coach: Saso Filipovski (16-17)  
Sport Director: Turgay Cataloluk (6-17)  
President: Ozkan Kilic (4-17)  
General Manager: Turgay Zeytingoz (13-17)  
Athletic Trainer: Ertan Bedir (14-17)  
Assistant: Ruchan Tamsoz (14-17)  
Assistant: Boban Mitev (16-17)  
Address
Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu 600 Evler, 10200 Balikesir/Bandirma, TUR
Tel : + 90 266 721 46 76
Fax : +90 266 721 46 78
City: Balikesir

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Banvit Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu (2,500)

Banvit Basketbol Kulubu fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.