View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Alev Sonmez


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BANVIT BASKETBOL KULUBU basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)              
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Adrien Moerman Adrien
Moerman
#18
(202-PF-27)  
18.0p 10.1r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Keith Simmons (196-31, 5.5p 3.4r)
Jackie Carmichael Jackie
Carmichael
#32
(206-C-26)  
7.2p 3.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tolga Gecim (202-20, 3.0p 1.3r 1.1a)
Talat Alp Altunbey (204-22, 1.2p)
Gasper Vidmar Gasper
Vidmar
#14
(211-C-28)  
10.6p 5.5r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nusret Yildirim (202-27, 1.9p 1.7r)
Metehan Akyel (206-19, 0.0p)
Dominique Johnson Dominique
Johnson
#5
(194-SG-28)  
13.5p 1.9r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Erkan Yilmaz (192-30, 0.3p)
Erkan Yilmaz (192-30, 0.3p)
A.J. Slaughter A.J.
Slaughter
#6
(191-PG-28)  
12.3p 2.1r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Can Mutaf (190-25, 5.7p 1.0r)
BSL Standings
 1. Anadolu Efes 24-6 
 2. Fener.Ulker 24-6 
 3. Galatasaray 22-8 
 4. Darussafaka 20-10 
 5. Banvit BK 18-12 
 6. Karsiyaka 17-13 
 7. Usak 16-14 
 8. Royal Hali 15-15 
 9. Besiktas 15-15 
 10. Demir IBB 14-16 
 11. Trabzonspor 12-18 
 12. Yesilgiresun 11-19 
 13. Istanbul BSB 10-20 
 14. TED Kolejliler 9-21 
 15. Turk Telekom 7-23 
 16. Konyaspor 6-24 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group G
 1 B.Muenchen 4-2 
 2 Banvit BK 4-2 
 3 Dominion BB 3-3 
 4 Ratiopharm 1-5 
Group H
 1 Gran Canaria 5-1 
 2 Strasbourg 4-2 
 3 Avtodor 3-3 
 4 Hapoel J-M 0-6 
Group I
 1 EWE Baskets 4-2 
 2 Limoges 3-3 
 3 Valencia 3-3 
 4 PAOK 2-4 
Group J
 1 EA7 Armani 4-2 
 2 ALBA 3-3 
 3 Aris 3-3 
 4 Neptunas 2-4 
Group K
 1 Dolomiti En. TR 4-2 
 2 Karsiyaka 3-3 
 3 Trabzonspor 3-3 
 4 Grissin Bon RE 2-4 
Group L
 1 Zenit 4-2 
 2 Stelmet ZG 3-3 
 3 Ludwigsburg 3-3 
 4 Umana VE 2-4 
Group M
 1 Unics 6-0 
 2 N.Novgorod 3-3 
 3 Maccabi T-A 2-4 
 4 Un.Olimpija 1-5 
Group N
 1 Galatasaray 4-2 
 2 CAI Zaragoza 4-2 
 3 Banco di Srd 3-3 
 4 Szolnok 1-5 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Orange
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 May.17:  Darussafaka 76 - 77
 May.19:  Darussafaka 73 - 86
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Ernak Selcuk
Head Coach: Selcuk Ernak  
Team Manager: Turgay Zeytingoz  
President: Ozkan Kilic  
G.Manager: Turgay Cataloluk  
Athletic Trainer: Ertan Bedir  
Assistant: Semih Soguksu  
Assistant: Ruchan Tamsoz  
Address
Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu 600 Evler, 10200 Balikesir/Bandirma, TUR
Tel : + 90 266 721 46 76
Fax : +90 266 721 46 78
City: Balikesir

Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Banvit Kara Ali Acar Spor Salonu (2,500)

Banvit Basketbol Kulubu fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.