Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Umut Akin


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

DEMIR INSAAT BUYUKCEKMECE BASKET  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Angelo Caloiaro #22 Angelo
Caloiaro
(205-F-27)  
11.6p 7.3r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ceyhun Altay (196-30, 6.8p 2.8r 1.5a)
Thomas Abercrombie (198-29, 7.0p 1.0r)
Kahiem Seawright #33 Kahiem
Seawright
(206-C/F-30)  
9.4p 3.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Burak Can Yildizli (202-22, 3.5p 2.3r)
Emre Ekim (208-36, 0.0p)
Andrija Stipanovic #13 Andrija
Stipanovic
(209-C-30)  
9.9p 4.7r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mutlu Akpinar (203-34, 3.5p 1.2r)
Eric Buckner (208-26, 5.5p 3.3r)
Ramazan Tekin (214-23, 0.7p 1.2r)
Osiris Eldridge #17 Osiris
Eldridge
(191-G-28)  
9.5p 4.2r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tayfun Erulku (192-23, 2.5p 1.6r)
Kenneth Hayes #19 Kenneth
Hayes
(188-PG-29)  
17.3p 2.0r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jerry Johnson (182-34, 8.2p 1.5r 4.2a)
BSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 16-2 
 2. Anadolu Efes 16-2 
 3. Besiktas 15-4 
 4. Banvit BK 14-5 
 5. Darussafaka 12-6 
 6. Galatasaray 11-7 
 7. Pinar Karsiyaka 10-8 
 8. Tofas 9-10 
 9. Gaziantep 8-10 
 10. Yesilgiresun 8-11 
 11. Trabzonspor 7-11 
 12. Istanbul BBSK 7-12 
 13. Demir IBB 6-13 
 14. Usak 5-13 
 15. Best Balikesir 3-16 
 16. TED Kolejliler 1-18 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.22:  Enisey 104 - 96
 Feb.25:  Banvit BK 65 - 89
 Next Games:
 Mar.3:    Gaziantep Last 5 Gms
 Mar.10:    Anadolu Efes Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Civgin Ozhan
Civgin
Head Coach: Ozhan Civgin (14-17)  
General Manager: Serdar Caglan (16-17)  
Assistant: Serhat Sehit (15-17)  
Assistant: Arca Yildirim (15-17)  
Assistant: Cihan Ozolcay (13-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Batikoey Mah. Mustafa Kemal Bulvari M110 Blok No:38
Telefon : 0505 3371938
City: Buyukcekmece
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.