Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Umut Akin


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GAZIANTEP BASKETBOL  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Andrew Rautins #2 Andrew
Rautins
(193-G-30)  
11.9p 4.1r 4.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcus Haislip (208-36, 12.0p 2.7r)
Jure Balazic #15 Jure
Balazic
(204-F-36)  
7.5p 2.9r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lazgin Emre Ozkanli (204-19, 2.0p 1.0r)
Davon Jefferson #41 Davon
Jefferson
(204-F-30)  
18.1p 8.5r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomislav Ruzic (207-37, 4.2p 2.9r)
Marcus Denmon #12 Marcus
Denmon
(191-G-26)  
15.9p 3.6r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Altan Erol (194-33, 2.6p 1.4r)
Berke Sungur (193-20, 3.0p)
Will Cherry #22 Will
Cherry
(185-PG-26)  
10.6p 5.1r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Erden Eryuz (188-37, 0.7p)
Cevat Ozcan (188-27, 1.6p 1.1a)
BSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 16-2 
 2. Anadolu Efes 16-2 
 3. Besiktas 14-4 
 4. Banvit BK 13-5 
 5. Darussafaka 12-6 
 6. Galatasaray 11-7 
 7. Pinar Karsiyaka 10-8 
 8. Gaziantep 8-10 
 9. Yesilgiresun 8-10 
 10. Tofas 8-10 
 11. Trabzonspor 7-11 
 12. Demir IBB 6-12 
 13. Istanbul BBSK 6-12 
 14. Usak 5-13 
 15. Best Balikesir 3-15 
 16. TED Kolejliler 1-17 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games (FIBA Europe Cup):
 Feb.13:  Darussafaka 85 - 89
 Feb.22:  Ironi Nahari. 80 - 65
 Next Games (BSL):
 Feb.26:    Galatasaray Last 5 Gms
 Mar.3:    Demir IBB Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Dedas Stefanos
Dedas
Head Coach: Stefanos Dedas (13-17)  
General Manager: Boray Dai (13-17)  
Assistant: Zafer Aktas (16-17)  
Address
Guvenevler Mah. 37 nolu Sok. Gaziantep BSB Basketbol Kompleksi, 27560 Gaziantep, Turkiye
Telefon: +90 342 322 49 37
City: Gaziantep

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Sahinbey Spor Salonu (6,400)

Gaziantep Basketbol fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.