Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Umut Akin


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

GELISIM KOLEJI IZMIR  basketball team

(Turkey-TBL)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Baris Guney #35 Baris
Guney
(193-G-33)  
6.9p 4.0r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sercan Tulek (201-29, 4.1p 2.7r 1.0a)
Mert Basdan (198-19)
Murat Erensoy #9 Murat
Erensoy
(201-F-25)  
9.5p 5.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tamer Gurpinar (201-24, 6.0p 4.3r 1.2a)
Kaan Yilmaz (202-22)
Hasan Rizvic #16 Hasan
Rizvic
(212-C-33)  
15.3p 7.1r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Fatih Eravci (210-30, 6.7p 3.9r)
Cengiz Aydin Ergen (205-28, 1.0p 1.4r)
Feyzi Celebioglu #17 Feyzi
Celebioglu
(192-G-29)  
9.0p 3.8r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ogulcan Sevim (190-23, 1.0p 1.0r)
Berkay Kansu (191-19, 2.3p 1.7r)
Adonte Parker #23 Adonte
Parker
(186-PG-27)  
17.2p 4.2r 3.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alihan Deniz Genc (189-18, 7.1p 1.9r 2.5a)
Team Colors:
Green
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.10:  Istanbulspor 74 - 87
 Feb.17:  Final Genclik 94 - 77
 Next Games:
 Mar.1:    Sakarya BSB Last 5 Gms
 Mar.4:    Akhisar Bld Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Vekiloglu Arda
Vekiloglu
Head Coach: Arda Vekiloglu (13-17)  
Manager: Namik Yazlar (6-17)  
Address
Geliim Koleji Spor Kuluebue Dernei
Geliim Koleji Kampusu
Menemen Yolu, Telsiz Mevkii
Ulukent-ZMR
Telefon: 0.232. 833 22 02 - 833 22 20
Faks: 0.232. 833.22.32
City: Izmir
TBL Standings
 1. Sakarya BSB 20-4 
 2. Eskisehir Basket 20-4 
 3. Socar Petkim 19-5 
 4. Bursaspor 17-7 
 5. Afyon 17-8 
 6. Acibadem 16-8 
 7. Istanbulspor 15-9 
 8. Samsun 13-10 
 9. Turk Telekom 12-12 
 10. Bandirma Kir. 12-12 
 11. Akhisar Bld 10-14 
 12. Yalova Bld 9-15 
 13. Pertevniyal 8-16 
 14. Gelisim 8-16 
 15. Duzce Bld. 7-17 
 16. Final Genclik 6-18 
 17. Mamak DSI 4-20 
 18. Mugla Orman 3-21 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.