Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Alev Sonmez


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ISTANBUL UNIVERSITESI SK  basketball team

(Turkey-KBSL) women team  
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Ayse Okul #7 Ayse
Okul
(177-G-29)  
3.0p 1.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Irem Has (180-17, 5.5p 4.5r)
Ceren Cetin (177-18)
Topaloglu Meltem (178-17, 2.3p 1.7r)
Aija Putnina #11 Aija
Putnina
(191-F/C-29)  
14.5p 7.5r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ozlem Yenidunya (183-20, 0.3p 1.1r)
Ilayda Guner #18 Ilayda
Guner
(186-C-17)  
2.1p 2.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eylul Minez (185-17, 1.0p 3.0r)
Gizem Yavuz #17 Gizem
Yavuz
(170-PG-29)  
8.9p 3.4r 5.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Cora Neslisah (170-18, 1.7p)
Tan White #5 Tan
White
(170-PG-34)  
15.1p 5.4r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kardelen Gezgin (170-17, 2.0p 2.6r)
Zeybek Senay (160-16)
KBSL Standings
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 22-4 
 2. Fenerbahce 21-5 
 3. Galatasaray 20-6 
 4. Abdullah Gul 19-7 
 5. Besiktas 17-9 
 6. Hatay 14-12 
 7. Mersin BSB 12-14 
 8. Istanbul Univ. 12-14 
 9. Adana ASKI 10-16 
 10. Botas 10-16 
 11. Girne Univ. 7-19 
 12. Samsun 7-19 
 13. Mersin MBK 6-20 
 14. Osmaniye 5-21 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.22:  Yakin Dogu B. 37 - 83
 Apr.24:  Yakin Dogu B. 51 - 94
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Firat Okul (5-17)  
General Manager: Remzi Dilli (16-17)  
Assistant: Emre Ozsari (14-17)  
Address
LTF EFEND SOK. NO:20/3 FATH STANBUL / stanbul
Tel: 0212 4400000
Fax: 0212 4400386
City: Istanbul
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.