Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Umut Akin


 
Alev Sonmez
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MURATBEY USAK SPORTLIF BASKETBOL  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)          
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Berkay Candan #6 Berkay
Candan
(205-F-23)  
6.0p 4.3r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hakan Demirel (188-31, 3.9p 1.7a)
Rolands Freimanis #8 Rolands
Freimanis
(208-PF-29)  
13.1p 5.0r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mesut Ademoglu (207-35, 0.5p)
Zach Auguste #2 Zach
Auguste
(208-C-23)  
10.7p 7.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ekenechukwu Ibekwe (207-31, 5.9p 4.1r)
Evaldas Kairys (207-26, 7.4p 3.9r)
Shaquielle McKissic #27 Shaquielle
McKissic
(196-SF-26)  
15.4p 5.7r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sarunas Vasiliauskas (188-28, 12.7p 2.2r 4.4a)
Ozcan Surucu (200-33, 1.2p 1.0a)
Gorkem Sonmez (195-27, 2.9p)
D'Angelo Harrison #7 D'Angelo
Harrison
(193-SG)  
13.6p 3.5r 3.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ali Kavaklioglu (186-30, 0.7p)
BSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 20-2 
 2. Anadolu Efes 20-2 
 3. Besiktas 17-5 
 4. Banvit BK 15-7 
 5. Darussafaka 15-7 
 6. Galatasaray 12-10 
 7. Gaziantep 11-11 
 8. Pinar Karsiyaka 11-11 
 9. Tofas 10-12 
 10. Yesilgiresun 9-13 
 11. Istanbul BBSK 9-13 
 12. Usak 7-15 
 13. Trabzonspor 7-15 
 14. Demir IBB 6-16 
 15. Best Balikesir 5-17 
 16. TED Kolejliler 2-20 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.14:  Nanterre 82 - 110
 Mar.19:  Pinar Karsiy. 86 - 71
 Next Games:
 Mar.24:    Darussafaka Last 5 Gms
 Apr.1:    Galatasaray Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bulkaz Ozan
Bulkaz
Head Coach: Ozan Bulkaz (6-17)  
Manager: Fatihhan Erdogan (11-17)  
Assistant: Aybars Aksu (16-17)  
Assistant: Bugra Bayezit (16-17)  
Assistant: Yusa Sarbay (16-17)  
Assistant: Ozgur Varol (16-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Huzurpark Hali Saha Sosyal Tesisleri 2. Kat usak
Tel: 0276 224 55 55
Fax: 0 276 227 92 11
City: Usak
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.