Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Alev Sonmez


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

SAMSUNSPOR DSI  basketball team

(Turkey-TBL)  
Add Facebook
Add Website
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Ousmane Drame #23 Ousmane
Drame
(206-F-23)  
14.9p 11.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dogan Deniz Yigit (194-27, 3.5p 1.5r 1.3a)
Caner Ercan #12 Caner
Ercan
(205-PF-30)  
9.3p 4.1r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Can Ozcan (202-27, 5.6p 2.9r 1.4a)
Hazer Avci #20 Hazer
Avci
(206-F-29)  
9.7p 4.1r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ercan Bayrak (205-19, 4.1p 2.1r)
Enver Ekmen (207-33)
Deniz Cevik #9 Deniz
Cevik
(194-SG-22)  
9.8p 2.3r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Onur Aksoy (192-32, 4.7p 2.7r 2.8a)
Onat Akis (187-30, 2.0p 1.5a)
Jerry Smith #6 Jerry
Smith
(188-PG-29)  
21.3p 5.3r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bulut Altin (188-23, 1.3p 1.0a)
Ahmet Ali Erdogan (186-30, 1.4p)
Marko Raicevic (187-21)
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.7:  Bursaspor 77 - 72
 Jan.14:  Acibadem 60 - 70
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    Mugla Orman Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Gelisim Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
General Manager: Osman Rendeci (16-17)  
Assistant: Omer Kahyaoglu (16-17)  
Assistant: Alperen Kalaycioglu (16-17)  
Address
DS 7. Boelge Mueduerlueue stiklal Cad Pk:55209
Telefon: 0362 4371783 ; Fax: 0362 2340387
City: Samsun
TBL Standings
 1. Sakarya BSB 16-2 
 2. Eskisehir Basket 15-3 
 3. Acibadem 13-5 
 4. Socar Petkim 13-5 
 5. Afyon 13-5 
 6. Istanbulspor 12-6 
 7. Bursaspor 12-6 
 8. Samsun 11-7 
 9. Turk Telekom 9-9 
 10. Bandirma Kir. 8-10 
 11. Akhisar Bld 8-10 
 12. Pertevniyal 6-12 
 13. Gelisim 6-12 
 14. Yalova Bld 5-13 
 15. Final Genclik 5-13 
 16. Duzce Bld. 4-14 
 17. Mamak DSI 4-14 
 18. Mugla Orman 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.