Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UMMC EKATERINBURG basketball team

(Russia-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Alba Torrens #7 Alba
Torrens
(188-F-27)  
12.0p 3.6r 4.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Petrakova (189-32, 6.1p 3.9r)
Polina Sych (183-22)
Sancho Lyttle #2 Sancho
Lyttle
(193-C-33)  
8.0p 6.5r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maria Cherepanova (190-29, 8.1p 4.9r)
Olga Arteshina (188-34, 9.4p 4.4r 1.2a)
Brittney Griner #42 Brittney
Griner
(203-C-26)  
10.0p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anastasia Solovyeva (188-20, 3.3p 5.3r)
Natalia Vieru (196-27, 7.7p 6.9r)
Emma Meesseman (192-23, 12.6p 4.2r 2.6a)
Diana Taurasi #32 Diana
Taurasi
(182-SG-34)  
19.0p 6.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eugeniya Belyakova (182-30, 6.3p 2.3r)
Daria Levchenko (182-22, 4.0p 1.0r)
Yuliya Sorokina (176-22, 0.0p)
Kristi Toliver #20 Kristi
Toliver
(170-PG-29)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Deanna Nolan (183-37, 5.8p 2.0r 1.3a)
Nika Baric (169-24, 8.6p 3.4r 4.4a)
Elizaveta Komarova (172-21, 3.4p 2.1r 2.3a)
Viktoriia Zavialova (166-18, 1.2p 1.0r)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 9-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 8-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 7-2 
 4. Dynamo NR 6-4 
 5. Chevakata 3-4 
 6. Enisey 3-5 
 7. Kazanochka 3-5 
 8. Sparta&K MR 3-6 
 9. Dynamo M. 2-5 
 10. MBA 1-5 
 11. Spartak N. 0-8 
:
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 5-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 4-1 
 3 USK Praha 4-1 
 4 Familia Schio 3-2 
 5 Lattes Montp. 2-3 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 1-4 
 7 UNI Gyor 1-4 
 8 Mersin BSB 0-5 
Group B
 1 Nadezhda O. 5-0 
 2 UMMC 4-1 
 3 UNIQA Eurol. 3-2 
 4 Avenida 3-2 
 5 Bourges 2-3 
 6 Villeneuve 2-3 
 7 Hatay 1-4 
 8 CCC Polkowice 0-5 
Team Colors:
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.4:  Nadezhda O. 67 - 53
 Dec.7:  Villeneuve 88 - 69
 Next Games:
 Dec.11:    Kazanochka Last 5 Gms
 Dec.14:    Mersin BSB Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Lange Olaf
Lange
Head Coach: Olaf Lange (2017)  
General Manager: Maxim Ryabkov (2017)  
Assistant: Olga Korosteleva (2017)  
Address
Lenin str. 1, 624091 Verkhnaya Pishma, RUS, Ekaterinburg
Tel.: +7 (34368) 96212; Fax: +7 (34368) 96213
City: Ekaterinburg

team photo
Season 2014-2015

Home Court: DIVS Sport Hall (5,000)

UMMC Ekaterinburg fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.