Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UMMC EKATERINBURG  basketball team

(Russia-PBL)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Staff  
 Junior 
  Women  
Starting Five
Reserve
Eugeniya Belyakova #5 Eugeniya
Belyakova
(182-SF-31)  
11.8p 4.0r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Olga Arteshina (188-34, 5.5p 4.5r 1.3a)
Raisa Musina #44 Raisa
Musina
(191-F/C-19)  
10.8p 7.3r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
LaToya Sanders (191-31, 8.3p 4.3r 1.3a)
Emma Meesseman #33 Emma
Meesseman
(192-C-24)  
11.5p 5.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Brittney Griner (203-27, 21.0p 3.0r)
Natalia Vieru (200-28, 5.8p 5.0r 1.3a)
Alba Torrens #7 Alba
Torrens
(188-G/F-28)  
13.0p 4.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Deanna Nolan (183-38, 2.5p 2.0a)
Elena Beglova #13 Elena
Beglova
(176-G-30)  
10.3p 2.0r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Diana Taurasi (182-35)
Nika Baric (169-25, 4.3p 3.0a)
PBL Standings
 1. Nadezhda O. 4-0 
 2. UMMC 4-0 
 3. Dynamo K. 2-0 
 4. MBA 2-1 
 5. Kazanochka 2-2 
 6. Inventa 1-2 
 7. Dynamo M. 1-2 
 8. Sparta&K MR 1-2 
 9. Dynamo NR 1-3 
 10. Enisey 0-3 
 11. Spartak N. 0-3 
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 2-0 
 2 Sopron Basket 2-0 
 3 Galatasaray 1-1 
 4 Villeneuve 1-1 
 5 USK Praha 1-1 
 6 Bourges 1-1 
 7 Castors Braine 0-2 
 8 CCC Polkowice 0-2 
Group B
 1 Avenida 2-0 
 2 Yakin Dogu BGD 2-0 
 3 Familia Schio 1-1 
 4 UMMC 1-1 
 5 Nadezhda O. 1-1 
 6 Fenerbahce 1-1 
 7 Lattes Montp. 0-2 
 8 Wisla Krakow 0-2 
Team Colors:
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.15:  Kazanochka 96 - 51
 Oct.18:  Avenida 43 - 56
 Next Games:
 Oct.22:    Sparta&K MR Last 5 Gms
 Oct.25:    Yakin Dogu B. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Lange Olaf
Lange
Head Coach: Olaf Lange (12-18)    
Assistant: Olga Korosteleva (4-18)    
 
Full Team Staff

Home Court: DIVS Sport Hall (5,000)

UMMC Ekaterinburg fans
Address
Lenin str. 1, 624091 Verkhnaya Pishma, RUS, Ekaterinburg
Tel.: +7 (34368) 96212; Fax: +7 (34368) 96213
City: Ekaterinburg
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.