Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UMMC EKATERINBURG basketball team

(Russia-) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Eugeniya Belyakova #5 Eugeniya
Belyakova
(182-SF-30)  
8.3p 2.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anastasia Solovyeva (188-20, 1.3p 3.3r)
Daria Levchenko (182-22, 4.0p 1.0r)
Polina Sych (183-22)
Olga Arteshina #4 Olga
Arteshina
(188-PF-34)  
10.0p 4.9r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sancho Lyttle (193-33, 8.0p 3.0r 1.0a)
Anna Petrakova (189-32, 7.0p 4.3r)
Maria Cherepanova (190-29, 9.5p 5.0r)
Emma Meesseman #11 Emma
Meesseman
(192-C-23)  
12.6p 4.2r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Natalia Vieru (196-27, 7.7p 6.9r)
Brittney Griner (203-26, 13.5p 3.5r)
Alba Torrens #7 Alba
Torrens
(188-F-27)  
12.0p 3.6r 4.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Diana Taurasi (182-34, 15.0p 6.0r 2.0a)
Deanna Nolan (183-37, 5.7p 2.0r 1.4a)
Yuliya Sorokina (176-22, 0.0p)
Nika Baric #9 Nika
Baric
(169-PG-24)  
8.0p 3.6r 4.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kristi Toliver (170-29)
Elizaveta Komarova (172-21, 3.4p 2.1r 2.3a)
Viktoriia Zavialova (166-18, 1.2p 1.0r)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 9-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 8-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 7-2 
 4. Dynamo NR 6-4 
 5. Chevakata 3-4 
 6. Enisey 3-5 
 7. Kazanochka 3-5 
 8. Sparta&K MR 3-6 
 9. Dynamo M. 2-5 
 10. MBA 1-5 
 11. Spartak N. 0-8 
:
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 4-0 
 2 USK Praha 4-0 
 3 Fenerbahce 3-1 
 4 Familia Schio 3-1 
 5 Lattes Montp. 1-3 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 1-3 
 7 Mersin BSB 0-4 
 8 UNI Gyor 0-4 
Group B
 1 Nadezhda O. 4-0 
 2 Avenida 3-1 
 3 UMMC 3-1 
 4 UNIQA Eurol. 2-2 
 5 Bourges 2-2 
 6 Villeneuve 2-2 
 7 CCC Polkowice 0-4 
 8 Hatay 0-4 
Team Colors:
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.30:  Bourges 81 - 66
 Dec.4:  Nadezhda O. 67 - 53
 Next Games:
 Dec.7:    Villeneuve Last 5 Gms
 Dec.11:    Kazanochka Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Lange Olaf
Lange
Head Coach: Olaf Lange (2017)  
General Manager: Maxim Ryabkov (2017)  
Assistant: Olga Korosteleva (2017)  
Address
Lenin str. 1, 624091 Verkhnaya Pishma, RUS, Ekaterinburg
Tel.: +7 (34368) 96212; Fax: +7 (34368) 96213
City: Ekaterinburg

team photo
Season 2014-2015

Home Court: DIVS Sport Hall (5,000)

UMMC Ekaterinburg fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.