Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UMMC EKATERINBURG  basketball team

(Russia-PBL) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Staff  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Olga Arteshina #4 Olga
Arteshina
(188-PF-34)  
9.4p 4.5r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eugeniya Belyakova (182-30, 7.3p 3.4r 1.3a)
Polina Sych (183-22)
Maria Cherepanova #25 Maria
Cherepanova
(190-PF-29)  
7.0p 4.0r 1.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Petrakova (189-32, 5.9p 4.1r)
Sancho Lyttle (193-33, 6.4p 6.4r 1.2a)
Emma Meesseman #33 Emma
Meesseman
(192-C-23)  
8.9p 4.0r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anastasia Solovyeva (188-21, 5.6p 6.7r)
Brittney Griner (203-26, 10.0p 3.3r)
Natalia Vieru (196-27, 7.7p 6.9r)
Alba Torrens #7 Alba
Torrens
(188-F-27)  
13.8p 3.3r 3.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Deanna Nolan (183-37, 5.8p 1.9r 1.6a)
Yuliya Sorokina (176-22, 0.0p)
Nika Baric #9 Nika
Baric
(169-PG-24)  
9.8p 3.1r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Diana Taurasi (182-34, 19.0p 6.0r 2.0a)
Kristi Toliver (170-29)
Viktoriia Zavialova (166-18, 1.2p 1.0r)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 13-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 12-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 11-2 
 4. Chevakata 8-5 
 5. Dynamo NR 6-8 
 6. MBA 5-7 
 7. Enisey 5-9 
 8. Dynamo M. 4-8 
 9. Kazanochka 4-9 
 10. Sparta&K MR 4-10 
 11. Spartak N. 0-13 
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 8-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 7-1 
 3 USK Praha 6-2 
 4 Lattes Montp. 5-3 
 5 Familia Schio 3-5 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 2-6 
 7 UNI Gyor 1-7 
 8 Mersin BSB 0-8 
Group B
 1 UMMC 7-1 
 2 Nadezhda O. 7-1 
 3 Bourges 4-4 
 4 UNIQA Eurol. 4-4 
 5 Avenida 4-4 
 6 Villeneuve 4-4 
 7 Hatay 2-6 
 8 CCC Polkowice 0-8 
Team Colors:
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.12:  Avenida 74 - 68
 Jan.15:  Dynamo M. 100 - 47
 Next Games:
 Jan.18:    UNIQA Eurol. Last 5 Gms
 Jan.22:    Chevakata Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Lange Olaf
Lange
Head Coach: Olaf Lange (12-17)    
Head Coach: Sandy Brondello (16-17)    
  
  
  
Assistant: Todd Troxel (16-17)    
Assistant: Jenny Moshak (14-17)    
Assistant: Olga Korosteleva (4-17)    
 
Full Team Staff

Home Court: DIVS Sport Hall (5,000)

UMMC Ekaterinburg fans
Address
Lenin str. 1, 624091 Verkhnaya Pishma, RUS, Ekaterinburg
Tel.: +7 (34368) 96212; Fax: +7 (34368) 96213
City: Ekaterinburg
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.