Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UMMC EKATERINBURG  basketball team

(Russia-PBL)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Staff  
Starting Five
Reserve
Olga Arteshina #4 Olga
Arteshina
(188-PF-34)  
6.6p 4.3r 1.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eugeniya Belyakova (182-30, 7.6p 2.9r 1.5a)
Emma Meesseman #33 Emma
Meesseman
(192-C-23)  
11.0p 5.4r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Petrakova (189-32, 5.0p 3.1r)
Maria Cherepanova (190-29, 6.3p 4.3r 1.0a)
Alba Torrens (188-27, 12.7p 3.6r 4.6a)
Brittney Griner #42 Brittney
Griner
(203-C-26)  
17.1p 5.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Natalia Vieru (196-27, 7.7p 6.9r)
Sancho Lyttle (193-33, 7.2p 7.6r 2.1a)
Anastasia Solovyeva (188-21, 7.0p 6.8r)
Diana Taurasi #32 Diana
Taurasi
(182-SG-34)  
17.3p 2.5r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Deanna Nolan (183-37, 4.4p 1.8r 2.2a)
Nika Baric #9 Nika
Baric
(169-PG-24)  
9.3p 2.6r 4.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Kristi Toliver (170-30, 14.0p 2.3r 5.7a)
PBL Standings
 1. Dynamo K. 19-1 
 2. UMMC 19-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 16-4 
 4. Chevakata 10-10 
 5. Dynamo M. 9-11 
 6. MBA 9-11 
 7. Dynamo NR 8-12 
 8. Sparta&K MR 7-13 
 9. Enisey 7-13 
 10. Kazanochka 6-14 
 11. Spartak N. 0-20 
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 14-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 11-3 
 3 USK Praha 9-5 
 4 Familia Schio 7-7 
 5 Lattes Montp. 7-7 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 5-9 
 7 Mersin BSB 2-12 
 8 UNI Gyor 1-13 
Group B
 1 UMMC 13-1 
 2 Nadezhda O. 10-4 
 3 Avenida 7-7 
 4 Bourges 7-7 
 5 Hatay 7-7 
 6 Villeneuve 6-8 
 7 UNIQA Sopron 4-10 
 8 CCC Polkowice 2-12 
Team Colors:
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.27:  Dynamo K. 62 - 78
 Apr.28:  Dynamo K. 82 - 75
 Next Games:
 May.1:    Dynamo K. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Lange Olaf
Lange
Head Coach: Olaf Lange (12-17)    
Head Coach: Sandy Brondello (16-17)    
  
  
  
Assistant: Todd Troxel (16-17)    
Assistant: Jenny Moshak (14-17)    
Assistant: Olga Korosteleva (4-17)    
 
Full Team Staff

Home Court: DIVS Sport Hall (5,000)

UMMC Ekaterinburg fans
Address
Lenin str. 1, 624091 Verkhnaya Pishma, RUS, Ekaterinburg
Tel.: +7 (34368) 96212; Fax: +7 (34368) 96213
City: Ekaterinburg
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.