Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Russia Internationally
Authors:


 
Alex Rovenskyi

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Russian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UMMC EKATERINBURG  basketball team

(Russia-PBL)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Staff  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Diana Taurasi #32 Diana
Taurasi
(182-SG-34)  
15.2p 3.6r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Anna Petrakova (189-32, 5.5p 3.9r)
Alba Torrens (188-27, 13.0p 3.3r 4.5a)
Sancho Lyttle #2 Sancho
Lyttle
(193-C-33)  
6.7p 7.0r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maria Cherepanova (190-29, 7.6p 4.7r 1.1a)
Olga Arteshina (188-34, 8.4p 4.5r 1.8a)
Brittney Griner #42 Brittney
Griner
(203-C-26)  
15.8p 4.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Natalia Vieru (196-27, 7.7p 6.9r)
Anastasia Solovyeva (188-21, 7.9p 6.6r)
Emma Meesseman (192-23, 11.1p 4.2r 2.2a)
Kristi Toliver #20 Kristi
Toliver
(170-PG-30)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eugeniya Belyakova (182-30, 9.3p 3.2r 1.7a)
Yuliya Sorokina (176-22, 0.0p)
Nika Baric #9 Nika
Baric
(169-PG-24)  
9.7p 3.0r 5.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Deanna Nolan (183-37, 5.3p 1.9r 1.9a)
Viktoriia Zavialova (166-18, 1.1p)
Viktoriia Zavialova (166-18, 1.1p)
PBL Standings
 1. UMMC 17-0 
 2. Dynamo K. 16-1 
 3. Nadezhda O. 14-3 
 4. Chevakata 9-8 
 5. MBA 8-9 
 6. Dynamo NR 7-10 
 7. Dynamo M. 7-10 
 8. Sparta&K MR 6-11 
 9. Kazanochka 5-12 
 10. Enisey 5-13 
 11. Spartak N. 0-17 
Euroleague Standings
Group A
 1 Dynamo K. 13-0 
 2 Fenerbahce 10-3 
 3 USK Praha 9-4 
 4 Lattes Montp. 7-6 
 5 Familia Schio 6-7 
 6 Wisla Can-Pack 4-9 
 7 Mersin BSB 2-11 
 8 UNI Gyor 1-12 
Group B
 1 UMMC 12-1 
 2 Nadezhda O. 9-4 
 3 Avenida 7-6 
 4 Bourges 7-6 
 5 Hatay 6-7 
 6 Villeneuve 5-8 
 7 UNIQA Sopron 4-9 
 8 CCC Polkowice 2-11 
Team Colors:
Orange
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.12:  MBA 106 - 63
 Feb.16:  Nadezhda O. 88 - 81
 Next Games:
 Feb.19:    Sparta&K MR Last 5 Gms
 Feb.22:    CCC Polkowice Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Lange Olaf
Lange
Head Coach: Olaf Lange (12-17)    
Head Coach: Sandy Brondello (16-17)    
  
  
  
Assistant: Todd Troxel (16-17)    
Assistant: Jenny Moshak (14-17)    
Assistant: Olga Korosteleva (4-17)    
 
Full Team Staff

Home Court: DIVS Sport Hall (5,000)

UMMC Ekaterinburg fans
Address
Lenin str. 1, 624091 Verkhnaya Pishma, RUS, Ekaterinburg
Tel.: +7 (34368) 96212; Fax: +7 (34368) 96213
City: Ekaterinburg
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.