Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Sweden Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Swedish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UDOMINATE BASKET UMEA basketball team

(Sweden-)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  
Starting Five
Reserve
Iilaria Zanoni #9 Iilaria
Zanoni
(180-G-30)  
14.0p 3.7r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tanya Massamba (182-25, 6.2p 5.8r 1.4a)
Rebecca Svensson (178-21, 0.5p)
Jenny Aronsson (175-20, 0.8p)
Emilia Stocklassa #4 Emilia
Stocklassa
(190-C-18)  
7.7p 4.9r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Josefin Vesterberg (190-23)
Zenta Melnika #22 Zenta
Melnika
(197-C-25)  
12.6p 8.8r 2.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Klaudia Lukacovicova (195-26, 9.5p 5.8r 1.9a)
Katharina Fasth Gillstedt (185-20)
Martina Stalvant #89 Martina
Stalvant
(176-G-27)  
15.2p 1.4r 3.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Agnes Nordstrom (180-28)
Karolina Tellmann (178-18, 1.7p 1.4r)
Salome Kabengano (178-24, 5.0p 5.6r 2.0a)
Santa Okockyte #7 Santa
Okockyte
(175-PG-24)  
16.4p 2.6r 4.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Hollie Mershon (178-26)
Frida Modig (174-22, 2.6p 1.1r)
Emma Jarvholm (173-19, 1.5p)
Damligan Standings
 1. Udominate 11-0 
 2. Alvik Basket 9-2 
 3. Lulea Basket 9-3 
 4. Mark 7-3 
 5. Norrkoping 7-3 
 6. IK Eos 6-7 
 7. KFUM Ostersund 5-7 
 8. Telge 2-10 
 9. Visby 1-9 
 10. Sallen 0-12 
:
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 4-0 
 2 Cegledi EKK 3-1 
 3 Sparta&K MR 1-3 
 4 H-Sirenos 0-4 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 4-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 2-2 
 3 MBA 2-2 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-4 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 4-0 
 2 TTT Riga 2-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-3 
 4 Samsun 1-3 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 4-0 
 2 Olympiacos 2-2 
 3 Good Angels 2-2 
 4 Miskolc 0-4 
Group E
 1 Nymburk 3-1 
 2 Ragusa 3-1 
 3 Nantes 2-2 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-4 
Group F
 1 Girona 4-0 
 2 Keltern 2-2 
 3 Castors Braine 2-2 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-4 
Group G
 1 Nice 3-1 
 2 Venezia 3-1 
 3 Fribourg 1-3 
 4 Landes 1-3 
Group H
 1 Flammes 4-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-1 
 3 Udominate 1-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-4 
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.1:  Flammes 68 - 86
 Dec.4:  Telge 85 - 48
 Next Games:
 Dec.8:    Wasserburg Last 5 Gms
 Dec.10:    Visby Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Ruzic Tamara
Ruzic
Head Coach: Tamara Ruzic (2017)  
Assistant: Bo Agren-Malm (2017)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Gammliavagen 5, 903 42 Umea
Telefon: 090-18 57 00
Fax: 090-18 57 01
City: Umea
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.