Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Ukraine Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Ukrainian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BK KHIMIK-OPZ YUHZNY  basketball team

(Ukraine-Superleague)            
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Propellerads
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Volodymyr Koniev #24 Volodymyr
Koniev
(203-F-27)  
9.9p 5.3r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Artem Kovalov (202-19, 1.2p 1.0r)
Viacheslav Petrov #22 Viacheslav
Petrov
(204-F/C-22)  
11.6p 7.7r 2.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oleksandr Tsykalyuk (203-23, 2.4p 2.8r)
Oleksandr Antypov (203-21, 7.9p 4.9r)
Jason Love #7 Jason
Love
(206-C-29)  
12.4p 8.5r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sergiy Pavlov (203-19, 5.0p 2.9r)
Olexandr Belikov #13 Olexandr
Belikov
(201-G/F-24)  
5.5p 3.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oleksandr Prokopenko (189-24, 3.5p 1.1r 1.2a)
Oleksandr Ryabchuk (188-28, 6.3p 3.8r 2.4a)
Jaime Smith #2 Jaime
Smith
(190-PG-27)  
18.4p 2.3r 4.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Illya Sidorov (184-20, 6.5p 1.8r 1.7a)
Superleague Standings
 1. Budivelnyk 25-2 
 2. Khimik 22-5 
 3. Dnipro 21-6 
 4. Cherkasy 15-12 
 5. Bipa Basket 14-13 
 6. Zaporizhya 13-14 
 7. Mykolaiv 11-16 
 8. Kremen 7-20 
 9. VolinBasket 4-23 
 10. Avantazh-Polit. 3-24 
withdrew
 1. Kryvbas 16-6 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.12:  Dnipro 65 - 81
 Apr.15:  Dnipro 75 - 71
 Next Games:
 Apr.29:    Budivelnyk Last 5 Gms
 May.1:    Budivelnyk Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Stepanovski Vitali
Stepanovski
Head Coach: Vitali Stepanovski (11-17)  
Assistant: Vitali Kuznetsov (16-17)  
Address
65481, Odessa region., Yuzhny, st. Lenin, 11
tel. (048) 758-66-86 (84);
fax (048) 758-66-67 (85)
City: Yuzhny

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Olimp Arena (2,000)

BK Khimik-OPZ Yuhzny fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.