Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Ukraine Internationally
Authors:
 
Julija Moroz
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Ukrainian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

BK KHIMIK-OPZ YUHZNY  basketball team

(Ukraine-Superleague)            
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Oleksandr Antypov #42 Oleksandr
Antypov
(203-F-21)  
9.9p 5.2r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Thomas Gipson (201-23)
Sergiy Pavlov #23 Sergiy
Pavlov
(203-PF-19)  
6.1p 3.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Volodymyr Koniev (203-27, 6.5p 4.3r 2.7a)
Artem Kovalov (202-19, 1.0p 1.3r)
Viacheslav Petrov #22 Viacheslav
Petrov
(204-F/C-22)  
12.9p 8.5r 2.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oleksandr Tsykalyuk (203-23, 2.4p 2.8r)
Jason Love (206-29, 16.0p 9.0r)
Olexandr Belikov #13 Olexandr
Belikov
(201-G/F-24)  
8.4p 4.4r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oleksandr Ryabchuk (188-27, 6.3p 3.8r 2.6a)
Jaime Smith #2 Jaime
Smith
(190-PG-27)  
19.5p 2.9r 5.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oleksandr Prokopenko (189-24, 5.2p 1.9r 1.8a)
Illya Sidorov (184-20, 5.7p 2.4r 2.4a)
Daniel Bejarano (193-25, 2.5p 2.5r 1.5a)
Kyrylo Meshheryakov (184-21, 0.6p)
Superleague Standings
 1. Khimik 13-1 
 2. Budivelnyk 12-4 
 3. Dnipro 11-5 
 4. Kryvbas 9-5 
 5. Bipa Basket 9-7 
 6. Zaporizhya 8-7 
 7. Cherkasy 7-8 
 8. Mykolaiv 7-9 
 9. VolinBasket 3-11 
 10. Kremen 3-12 
 11. Avantazh-Polit. 1-14 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1 Banvit BK 7-1 
 2 Monaco 7-1 
 3 CEZ Nymburk 5-3 
 4 Aris 5-3 
 5 Ironi Nahariya 3-5 
 6 Fraport SKY 3-5 
 7 Helios 1-7 
 8 Bakken 1-7 
Group B
 1 Le Mans 6-2 
 2 Umana VE 6-2 
 3 Pinar Karsiyaka 5-3 
 4 Avtodor 4-4 
 5 Kataja Basket 4-4 
 6 Maccabi Rishon 3-5 
 7 Oradea 3-5 
 8 Khimik 1-7 
Group C
 1 Neptunas 7-1 
 2 ASVEL 6-2 
 3 EWE Baskets 5-3 
 4 PAOK 4-4 
 5 Ventspils 3-5 
 6 Rosa Radom 3-5 
 7 Usak 2-6 
 8 Openjobmetis V. 2-6 
Group D
 1 Iberostar Tener. 6-2 
 2 Scandone AV 6-2 
 3 Strasbourg 5-3 
 4 Juventus 5-3 
 5 Oostende 4-4 
 6 Cibona 2-6 
 7 Mega Leks 2-6 
 8 Mornar Bar 2-6 
Group E
 1 Besiktas 7-1 
 2 Ludwigsburg 5-3 
 3 AEK Athens 5-3 
 4 Partizan 4-4 
 5 Stelmet ZG 4-4 
 6 Banco di Srd 3-5 
 7 Spirou 3-5 
 8 Szolnok 1-7 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Dec.3:  Bipa Basket 79 - 63
 Dec.7:  Avtodor 80 - 93
 Next Games:
 Dec.11:    Budivelnyk Last 5 Gms
 Dec.14:    Le Mans Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Stepanovski Vitali
Stepanovski
Head Coach: Vitali Stepanovski (11-17)  
Assistant: Vitali Kuznetsov (16-17)  
Address
65481, Odessa region., Yuzhny, st. Lenin, 11
tel. (048) 758-66-86 (84);
fax (048) 758-66-67 (85)
City: Yuzhny

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Olimp Arena (2,000)

BK Khimik-OPZ Yuhzny fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.