Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UMANA REYER VENEZIA  basketball team

(Italy-Serie A)                
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Widgets
Starting Five
Reserve
Michael Bramos #6 Michael
Bramos
(196-G/F-29)  
10.1p 3.5r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jeffrey Viggiano (197-32, 3.1p 1.7r)
Melvin Ejim #3 Melvin
Ejim
(200-F-26)  
10.9p 5.7r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomas Ress (208-36, 1.9p)
Hrvoje Peric (203-31, 10.6p 5.9r 1.8a)
Jamelle Hagins #2 Jamelle
Hagins
(206-F-26)  
7.7p 3.9r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Esteban Batista (208-33)
Benjamin Ortner (206-33, 3.4p 2.7r)
Tyrus McGee #25 Tyrus
McGee
(188-G-25)  
11.8p 4.1r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Riccardo Visconti (197-18, 0.5p)
Stefano Tonut (194-23, 8.8p 2.2r 2.5a)
Martino Criconia (196-18)
Marquez Haynes #0 Marquez
Haynes
(191-PG-30)  
13.5p 2.6r 3.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Julyan Stone (198-28)
Ariel Filloy (189-29, 6.1p 1.9r 2.5a)
Michele Antelli (183-19, 0.0p)
Serie A Standings
 1. EA7 Armani 17-3 
 2. Scandone AV 13-7 
 3. Umana VE 12-8 
 4. Dolomiti En. TR 11-9 
 5. Banco di Srd 11-9 
 6. Grissin Bon RE 11-9 
 7. Betaland Cdo 11-9 
 8. Brescia 10-10 
 9. The Flexx PT 10-10 
 10. Auxilium TO 10-10 
 11. Enel Brindisi 9-11 
 12. JuveCaserta 9-11 
 13. AV Cantu 7-13 
 14. VL Pesaro 7-13 
 15. Openjobmetis V. 6-14 
 16. Vanoli CR 6-14 
Basketball Champions League Standings
Group A
 1. Monaco 12-2 
 2. Banvit BK 11-3 
 3. CEZ Nymburk 10-4 
 4. Aris 8-6 
 5. Fraport SKY 7-7 
 6. Ironi Nahariya 5-9 
 7. Helios 2-12 
 8. Bakken 1-13 
Group B
 1. Le Mans 9-5 
 2. Umana VE 9-5 
 3. Pinar Karsiyaka 9-5 
 4. Avtodor 7-7 
 5. Maccabi Rishon 7-7 
 6. Oradea 6-8 
 7. Kataja Basket 6-8 
 8. Khimik 3-11 
Group C
 1. ASVEL 10-4 
 2. Neptunas 10-4 
 3. EWE Baskets 10-4 
 4. PAOK 7-7 
 5. Ventspils 7-7 
 6. Usak 5-9 
 7. Openjobmetis V. 4-10 
 8. Rosa Radom 3-11 
Group D
 1. Iberostar Tener. 11-3 
 2. Scandone AV 10-4 
 3. Strasbourg 9-5 
 4. Juventus 8-6 
 5. Oostende 6-8 
 6. Cibona 5-9 
 7. Mega Leks 4-10 
 8. Mornar Bar 3-11 
Group E
 1. Besiktas 12-2 
 2. AEK Athens 9-5 
 3. Partizan 8-6 
 4. Ludwigsburg 8-6 
 5. Banco di Srd 7-7 
 6. Spirou 6-8 
 7. Stelmet ZG 4-10 
 8. Szolnok 2-12 
Team Colors:
Garnet
Gold
Games
 Last Games:
 Feb.22:  Ventspils 70 - 61
 Feb.26:  Vanoli CR 82 - 91
 Next Games:
 Mar.1:    Scandone AV Last 5 Gms
 Mar.5:    VL Pesaro Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
De Raffaele Walter
De Raffaele
Head Coach: Walter De Raffaele (11-17)  
Assistant: Alberto Buffo (13-17)  
Assistant: gianluca Tucci (16-17)  
Assistant: Alberto Billio (6-17)  
Address
Via Torino 125 n.4
30172 MESTRE (VE)
Tel.: 041/5351017
Fax.: 041/611966
City: Venezia

team photo
Season 2016-2017

Home Court: Palasport Taliercio

Umana Reyer Venezia fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.