Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
France Internationally
Authors:
 
Philippe Burstert
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover French basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

LA ROCHELLE RUPELLA 17  basketball team

(France-NM2)          
2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Dimitar Dimitrov #10 Dimitar
Dimitrov
(196-F/G-22)  
    
Luc Louves Luc
Louves
(208-C/F-28)  
    
Deividas Keburys Deividas
Keburys
(202-C-26)  
    
Antoine Chevrier Antoine
Chevrier
(198-G-21)  
    
Faycal Sahraoui #15 Faycal
Sahraoui
(186-G-37)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Louis Iglesias (178-24)

team photo
Season 2014-2015
Team Colors:
Blue
White
Staff
Thielin Gregory
Thielin
Head Coach: Gregory Thielin (9-17)  
Address
OMS rue Leonce Mailho 17000 La Rochelle
Tel: 05.46.34.62.76 - Fax: 05.46.43.03.08
City: La Rochelle
NM2 Standings
Group A
 1. Toulouse 15-4 
 2. Bordeaux 14-5 
 3. Golfe Juan 14-5 
 4. Dax-Gamarde 12-7 
 5. Gardonne 12-7 
 6. Garonne 12-7 
 7. Marmande 11-8 
 8. Toulouges 11-8 
 9. Real Chalossais 9-10 
 10. Le Cannet 8-11 
 11. Valence 7-12 
 12. Marseille 5-14 
 13. Union Venelles 2-17 
 14. Pau Nord-Est 1-18 
Group B
 1. La Charite 16-3 
 2. Brissac-Aubance 15-4 
 3. Cognac 14-5 
 4. La Rochelle 14-5 
 5. Union Tours 12-7 
 6. Cherbourg 10-9 
 7. Pays dOlonnes 10-9 
 8. Gravenchon 9-10 
 9. Fougeres 8-11 
 10. Pornic 8-11 
 11. USV Re Basket 8-11 
 12. Angers EOSL 5-14 
 13. Reze 4-15 
 14. Chateauroux 0-18 
Group C
 1. Cergy-Pontoise 16-3 
 2. Vanves 15-4 
 3. Calais 14-5 
 4. Kaysersberg 14-5 
 5. Berck 13-6 
 6. Maubeuge 11-8 
 7. W.O.S.B. 10-9 
 8. Joeuf Homecourt 7-12 
 9. Juvisy 7-12 
 10. Tourcoing 7-12 
 11. Tremblay 7-12 
 12. Metz-Ste Marie 5-14 
 13. Bruay 4-15 
 14. Longwy 3-16 
Group D
 1. Aubenas 15-4 
 2. Cheruy 14-5 
 3. Oullins 12-7 
 4. Pfastatt 12-7 
 5. Besancon 10-9 
 6. Feurs EF 10-9 
 7. Ouest Lyonnais 10-9 
 8. Beaujolais 9-10 
 9. Bourg II 9-10 
 10. Prisse Macon 9-10 
 11. Montbrison 7-12 
 12. Mulhouse 7-12 
 13. Le Puy 6-13 
 14. Clermont 3-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.