Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Uros Bajovic

Twitter


 
Juan Dominguez

Twitter


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Mike Amico
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UNIVERSIDAD DE OVIEDO  basketball team

(Spain-LF2) women team     
Add Facebook
Add Website
Facebook URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Website URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Men  
Starting Five
Reserve
Anne Pedersen #8 Anne
Pedersen
(185-G/F-25)  
12.7p 7.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Sierra (174-21, 3.3p 2.7r)
Silvia Urdiales #13 Silvia
Urdiales
(185-F/C-28)  
4.0p 4.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Carolina Hernando (184-32, 0.0p 2.5r)
Carolina Ramos #12 Carolina
Ramos
(190-C-23)  
14.3p 7.0r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gloria Montalvo (187-16, 1.0p 3.0r)
Ana Fernandez #9 Ana
Fernandez
(175-SG-24)  
5.7p 5.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tamara Labra Garcia (171-23, 1.3p 1.0r)
Andrea Pujol #6 Andrea
Pujol
(163-G-20)  
3.0p 1.3r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Maria Gonzalez (172-19, 1.3p 1.3r 2.0a)
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.8:  Arxil Pontev. 47 - 79
 Oct.14:  Aros Patatas 49 - 72
 Next Games:
 Oct.22:    Rioja Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    Lima-Horta Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Enrique Urrutia (17-18)  
Address
VALDES SALAS, S/N 33007 Oviedo (Asturias)
Telefono: 985109570
Fax: 985109589
City: Oviedo
LF2 Standings
Group A
 1. Aros Patatas 3-0 
 2. RC Celta 3-0 
 3. GDKO Bizkaia 2-1 
 4. Arxil Pontev. 2-1 
 5. Cortegada 2-1 
 6. Joventut LC 2-1 
 7. Rioja 2-1 
 8. Lima-Horta 2-1 
 9. ADBA 1-2 
 10. Ensino 1-2 
 11. Barca CBS 1-2 
 12. Ascensores Tresa 0-3 
 13. Oviedo 0-3 
 14. Segle XXI 0-3 
Group B
 1. CVCD Granada 3-0 
 2. Gran Canaria 3-0 
 3. Leganes 3-0 
 4. Real Canoe 3-0 
 5. Valencia 2-1 
 6. Magec Tias 1-2 
 7. Distrito Olimpico 1-2 
 8. Adareva 1-2 
 9. Adelantados 1-2 
 10. Alcobendas 1-2 
 11. Picken Claret 1-2 
 12. Almeria 1-2 
 13. Olimpico 64 0-3 
 14. Promete 0-3 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.