Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Spain Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter
 
Ivan Milenkovic

Twitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Spanish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

UNIVERSIDAD DE VALLADOLID basketball team

(Spain-)      
Add Facebook
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Axel Castillo #12 Axel
Castillo
(194-F-28)  
6.8p 2.8r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alejandro Heras (189-21, 7.0p 2.6r 1.7a)
Ignacio Sierra (196-19, 0.3p)
Pedro Gonzalez #10 Pedro
Gonzalez
(195-F-27)  
4.4p 1.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Javier Rodriguez (198-21, 7.2p 3.0r 1.2a)
Jorge Rodriguez (200-18, 3.4p 2.6r)
Alvaro Encinas #5 Alvaro
Encinas
(202-F/C-22)  
12.1p 7.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mario Puebla (198-18, 3.4p 1.8r)
David Hormanseder (195-21, 1.0p)
Javier Martinez #20 Javier
Martinez
(187-SG-19)  
14.9p 2.6r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Luis Sanchez (188-20, 4.6p 1.2r)
Jonatan Arranz #30 Jonatan
Arranz
(181-PG-22)  
8.5p 1.3r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alejandro Pescador (180-19, 2.7p 1.7r)

team photo
Season 2015-2016
Team Colors:
Red
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.26:  Mondragon 81 - 67
 Dec.3:  Ardoi 64 - 67
 Next Games:
 Dec.11:    Burgos Last 5 Gms
 Dec.17:    Pielagos Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Domingo Cano  
Address
RUIZ HERNANDEZ, 16 47002 Valladolid (Valladolid)
Telefono: 983423037
Fax: 983423038
City: Valladolid
EBA Standings
Group A-A
 1. Estela 9-0 
 2. Ardoi 8-2 
 3. Cantbasket 7-2 
 4. Easo 7-2 
 5. Santurtzi 7-3 
 6. Valladolid Univ. 6-3 
 7. Valle de Egues 5-5 
 8. Mondragon 4-6 
 9. Muro Basquet 4-6 
 10. Burgos 3-6 
 11. Pielagos 3-6 
 12. Zarautz Ulacia 3-7 
 13. Univ.Burgos 3-7 
 14. TAKE Tolosa 1-9 
 15. Venta de Banos 1-9 
Group A-B
 1. Chantada 9-1 
 2. Leon 8-2 
 3. Ponferrada CDP 7-3 
 4. Estudiantes L. 6-3 
 5. Betanzos 6-3 
 6. Calidus Gal.COB 6-3 
 7. Naron 6-4 
 8. La Fecha 5-5 
 9. BVM 2012 4-5 
 10. Innova Chef 4-6 
 11. Rosalia 4-6 
 12. Gijon 2-8 
 13. Vigo VGO 1-9 
 14. Seis do Nadal 0-10 
Group B
 1. Real Canoe 11-1 
 2. Real Madrid II 9-4 
 3. La Roda 8-4 
 4. Casvi 8-4 
 5. Tenerife Naut. 7-3 
 6. Quintanar 7-4 
 7. Azuqueca 7-5 
 8. Alcobendas 7-5 
 9. Gran Canaria B 7-5 
 10. Villarrobledo 7-6 
 11. Lanzarote 4-6 
 12. Guadalajara 3-7 
 13. Estudiantes B 3-9 
 14. Torrelodones 2-7 
 15. Viten Fuen. 1-11 
 16. Rivas 1-11 
Group C-A
 1. Calvia 8-2 
 2. Menorca 8-2 
 3. Castellbisbal 6-4 
 4. Arenys 6-4 
 5. Martorell 6-4 
 6. AEC Collblanc 5-4 
 7. Cornella 5-5 
 8. Santfeliuenc 5-5 
 9. Salt 4-5 
 10. Barna 4-6 
 11. JAC Sants 4-6 
 12. Olivar 3-7 
 13. Sant Nicolau 3-7 
 14. Mataro 2-8 
Group C-B
 1. Pardinyes-L. 8-2 
 2. Quart 8-2 
 3. Mollet 7-3 
 4. Palma II 7-3 
 5. Barbera 7-3 
 6. Vive El Masnou 5-5 
 7. Valls Nutrion 5-5 
 8. Sant Adria 5-5 
 9. Castelldefels 4-6 
 10. Cerdalyola 3-7 
 11. Sitges 3-7 
 12. Igualada 2-8 
 13. Andorra II 2-8 
Group D-A
 1. CAM E.Soler 8-2 
 2. Andujar 6-5 
 3. Meridiano Baza 5-5 
 4. Unicaja B 5-5 
 5. Novaschool 4-5 
 6. Cazorla 4-6 
 7. Coin 4-6 
 8. Medacbasket 4-6 
Group D-B
 1. ULB OH!TELS 9-1 
 2. Yosiquese 8-2 
 3. Huelva 7-3 
 4. Utrera 5-5 
 5. Plasencia 4-6 
 6. San Juan 4-6 
 7. San Fernando 3-7 
 8. Real Betis SVL 2 0-10 
Group E
 1. Myrtia 9-1 
 2. UCAM Murcia II 7-3 
 3. Lliria 6-4 
 4. Paterna 5-5 
 5. Cartagena 5-5 
 6. Benidorm 5-5 
 7. Sagunto 5-5 
 8. Valencia II 4-6 
 9. L Alfas 3-7 
 10. Almassera 1-9 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.