View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian men basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

URANIA MILANO WILDCATS basketball team

(Italy-)    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Marco Torgano Marco
Torgano
#8
(197-F-25)  
12.1p 3.2r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Davide Bernasco (185-17, 0.0p)
Andrea Paleari Andrea
Paleari
#11
(202-F-35)  
17.7p 8.0r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Davide Bernasco (185-17, 0.0p)
Thomas De Min Thomas
De Min
#15
(203-C/F-30)  
10.1p 7.1r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Daniele Ganguzza (200-33, 5.1p 2.4r)
Dusan Stijepovic Dusan
Stijepovic
#5
(193-G-27)  
11.2p 7.0r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Federico De Bettin (180-22, 6.4p 1.3r 3.0a)
Gianmarco Mariani Gianmarco
Mariani
#18
(186-G-20)  
10.5p 4.0r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jacopo Sedazzari (178-16, 0.0p)
Jacopo Sedazzari (178-16, 0.0p)
Team Colors:
Red
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 May.17:  Udine APU 67 - 78
 May.20:  Udine APU 56 - 71
Coaching/Managing Staff
Ghizzinardi Marcello
Head Coach: Marcello Ghizzinardi  
Assistant: Andrea Mandrillo  
Address
Via Ferrini, 21
20135 Milano (Mi)
Tel. 02-599-9411
Fax: 02-541-22-682
City: Milano
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Piacenza 25-5 
 2. Forli 25-7 
 3. Cecina 20-10 
 4. Cento 20-10 
 5. Piombino 19-11 
 6. Valsesia 19-11 
 7. Rimini 18-12 
 8. Santarcangelo 17-13 
 9. San Miniato 16-14 
 10. Monsummano 15-15 
 11. Faenza 13-17 
 12. Oleggio 12-18 
 13. Bottegone 10-20 
 14. Livorno 8-22 
 15. Torino 3-27 
 16. Trecate 1-29 
Group B
 1. Udine APU 27-4 
 2. Orzinuovi GaGa 26-4 
 3. Bergamo 24-6 
 4. Milano Urania 20-10 
 5. Crema 19-11 
 6. Lecco 17-13 
 7. Vicenza 17-13 
 8. Padova 14-16 
 9. Varese Coels. 12-18 
 10. Desio 11-19 
 11. Volpino 11-19 
 12. Fiorentina 11-19 
 13. Pavia 10-20 
 14. Sangiorgese 10-20 
 15. Moncalieri 7-23 
 16. Battaglia 5-25 
Group C
 1. Roma E-basket 26-3 
 2. Palestrina 23-5 
 3. Napoli Basket 21-5 
 4. Cassino 21-7 
 5. Palermo 20-8 
 6. Scauri 18-10 
 7. Scafati Cesarano 17-11 
 8. Roma Luiss 16-12 
 9. Empoli 15-13 
 10. Catanzaro 14-14 
 11. Roma S.Azzurra 10-18 
 12. Viterbo SA 10-19 
 13. Maddaloni 7-21 
 14. Isernia 6-22 
 15. Venafro 5-23 
 16. Fondi 3-25 
Group D
 1. San Severo 25-5 
 2. Montegrano 25-7 
 3. Falconara 23-7 
 4. Campli 23-7 
 5. Pescara 22-8 
 6. Ortona 17-13 
 7. Senigallia 15-15 
 8. Bisceglie 14-16 
 9. Monteroni 14-16 
 10. Porto S.Elpidio 13-17 
 11. Giulianova 11-19 
 12. Valmontone 10-20 
 13. Taranto 8-22 
 14. Vasto 8-22 
 15. Martina Franca 7-23 
 16. Mola 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.