Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Turkey Internationally
Authors:


 
Fersu Yahyabeyoglu

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Baha Kurtulus

FacebookTwitter


 
Ugur Turker

Twitter


 
Umut Akin


 
Alev Sonmez
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Turkish women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

MURATBEY USAK SPORTLIF BASKETBOL  basketball team

(Turkey-BSL)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Shaquielle McKissic #27 Shaquielle
McKissic
(196-SF-26)  
15.7p 5.9r 2.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ozcan Surucu (200-34, 1.2p 1.0a)
Rolands Freimanis #8 Rolands
Freimanis
(208-PF-29)  
12.0p 4.9r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mesut Ademoglu (207-35, 0.4p)
Berkay Candan (205-23, 5.8p 4.6r 1.1a)
Zach Auguste #2 Zach
Auguste
(208-C-23)  
11.7p 7.5r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ekenechukwu Ibekwe (207-31, 5.6p 4.5r)
Evaldas Kairys (207-26, 7.4p 3.9r)
D'Angelo Harrison #7 D'Angelo
Harrison
(193-SG)  
13.1p 3.6r 4.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Gorkem Sonmez (195-27, 2.6p)
Sarunas Vasiliauskas #12 Sarunas
Vasiliauskas
(188-PG-28)  
12.4p 2.1r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Ali Kavaklioglu (186-31, 0.9p)
Hakan Demirel (188-31, 4.4p 1.8a)
BSL Standings
 1. Fenerbahce 24-2 
 2. Anadolu Efes 22-4 
 3. Besiktas 22-5 
 4. Darussafaka 19-7 
 5. Banvit BK 18-9 
 6. Galatasaray 17-10 
 7. Pinar Karsiyaka 14-13 
 8. Gaziantep 13-14 
 9. Tofas 12-15 
 10. Istanbul BBSK 11-16 
 11. Yesilgiresun 9-18 
 12. Demir IBB 9-18 
 13. Trabzonspor 8-18 
 14. Usak 8-19 
 15. Best Balikesir 6-21 
 16. TED Kolejliler 2-25 
FIBA Europe Cup Stage Two Standings
Group K
 1. Chalon 5-1 
 2. Gaziantep 5-1 
 3. Sodertalje 1-5 
 4. Targu Mures 1-5 
Group L
 1. Demir IBB 5-1 
 2. Antwerp 4-2 
 3. Gravelines 2-4 
 4. Prievidza 1-5 
Group M
 1. Telekom Bsk 5-1 
 2. Vytautas 4-2 
 3. Oberwart 2-4 
 4. Apoel 1-5 
Group N
 1. Kormend 4-2 
 2. Nanterre 4-2 
 3. Tsmoki-Minsk 3-3 
 4. Bnei Hertzeliyya 1-5 
Group O
 1. Pau-Lacq-Orthez 4-2 
 2. Alba 4-2 
 3. UBT Cluj Napoca 2-4 
 4. BK Pardubice 2-4 
Group P
 1. Groningen 4-2 
 2. Lukoil Acad. 3-3 
 3. Enisey 0-0 
 4. Benfica 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Cibona 0-0 
 2. Ironi Nahariya 0-0 
 3. Kataja Basket 0-0 
 4. Oostende 0-0 
 5. Oradea 0-0 
 6. Spirou 0-0 
 7. Stelmet ZG 0-0 
 8. Usak 0-0 
Stage One Standings
Team Colors:
Black
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.15:  Best Balikes. 88 - 80
 Apr.22:  Tofas 69 - 82
 Next Games:
 Apr.29:    Banvit BK Last 5 Gms
 May.6:    Gaziantep Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Bulkaz Ozan
Bulkaz
Head Coach: Ozan Bulkaz (6-17)  
Manager: Fatihhan Erdogan (11-17)  
Assistant: Aybars Aksu (16-17)  
Assistant: Bugra Bayezit (16-17)  
Assistant: Yusa Sarbay (16-17)  
Assistant: Ozgur Varol (16-17)  

team photo
Season 2016-2017
Address
Huzurpark Hali Saha Sosyal Tesisleri 2. Kat usak
Tel: 0276 224 55 55
Fax: 0 276 227 92 11
City: Usak
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.