Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:
 
Edward Gonzales
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VALOSUN KP BRNO  basketball team

(Czech Republic-ZBL)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Veronika Remenarova #4 Veronika
Remenarova
(188-F-20)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sarah Berankova (178-20)
Monika Satoranska #11 Monika
Satoranska
(188-F/C-24)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karolina Jandova (180-25)
Tereza Peckova (190-29)
Stephanie Madden #24 Stephanie
Madden
(186-C-28)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Magdalena Heroschova (186-19)
Andrea Sladkova (187-26)
Eva Kopecka #5 Eva
Kopecka
(173-SF-21)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tereza Lancova (175)
Marina Solopova #13 Marina
Solopova
(182-G/F-27)  
    
 Profile
 Reserve:
Reem Moussa (167-23)
ZBL Stage Two Standings
Play-Offs
 1. USK Praha 22-0 
 2. Sokol HK 17-5 
 3. Valosun Brno 16-6 
 4. Nymburk 16-6 
 5. BLK Praha 15-7 
 6. Handicap Brno 13-9 
 7. Loko Trutnov 11-11 
 8. Karlovy Vary 8-14 
Play-Outs
 1. SBS Ostrava 8-14 
 2. Slovanka MB 4-18 
 3. MK Technic 1-21 
 4. U19 Chance 1-21 
Stage One Standings
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.6:  Keltern 59 - 69
 Oct.12:  Keltern 55 - 73
Full Schedule
Staff
Svoboda Marian
Svoboda
Head Coach: Marian Svoboda (12-17)  
Assistant: Jaroslav Michalek (13-17)  

Home Court: Matstka Hala (3,500)
Address
Vodova 108, Brno, PSC 61200
tel/fax: 541 249 154
City: Brno
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.