Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:


 
Surujh Roopnarine

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VALOSUN KP BRNO  basketball team

(Czech Republic-ZBL) women team      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Eva Kopecka #5 Eva
Kopecka
(173-SF-20)  
10.0p 3.4r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Magdalena Heroschova (186-19, 2.5p 2.8r)
Erika Vitaskova (171-17)
Barbora Zilkova (173-19)
Veronika Remenarova #4 Veronika
Remenarova
(188-F-19)  
7.6p 2.4r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andrea Sladkova (187-25, 7.8p 3.5r 1.2a)
Anjaleace White (188-23, 3.3p 6.0r)
Tereza Peckova #14 Tereza
Peckova
(190-F-29)  
16.8p 6.6r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Stephanie Madden (186-28, 13.0p 7.0r 1.8a)
Monika Satoranska (188-23, 3.4p 1.9r)
Adina Stoiedin (190-25)
Marina Solopova #13 Marina
Solopova
(182-G/F-26)  
12.5p 5.2r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karolina Jandova (180-25, 3.4p 1.1r)
Reem Moussa #1 Reem
Moussa
(167-PG-23)  
6.8p 2.1r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Sarah Berankova (178-20, 7.1p 1.6r 1.1a)
Tereza Lancova (175, 2.0p 4.0r 2.0a)
Radka Brhelova (168-23, 1.7p 1.3r)
ZBL Standings
 1. USK Praha 16-0 
 2. Sokol HK 14-4 
 3. BLK Praha 13-4 
 4. Nymburk 11-6 
 5. Valosun Brno 9-5 
 6. Handicap Brno 9-8 
 7. Loko Trutnov 8-8 
 8. Karlovy Vary 7-9 
 9. SBS Ostrava 7-10 
 10. Slovanka MB 3-13 
 11. MK Technic 1-16 
 12. U19 Chance 1-16 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2 Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3 Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4 H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1 Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2 PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3 MBA 3-3 
 4 PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1 Galatasaray 6-0 
 2 TTT Riga 4-2 
 3 Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4 Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1 Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2 Good Angels 3-3 
 3 Olympiacos 3-3 
 4 Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1 Ragusa 5-1 
 2 Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Nantes 3-3 
 4 Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1 Girona 6-0 
 2 Keltern 3-3 
 3 Castors Braine 3-3 
 4 Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1 Venezia 4-2 
 2 Nice 4-2 
 3 Fribourg 2-4 
 4 Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1 Flammes 6-0 
 2 Wasserburg 3-3 
 3 Udominate 3-3 
 4 Lulea Basket 0-6 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.7:  Slovanka MB 115 - 40
 Jan.11:  Freiburg 96 - 60
 Next Games:
 Jan.21:    U19 Chance Last 5 Gms
 Jan.25:    MBK Ruzomb. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Svoboda Marian
Svoboda
Head Coach: Marian Svoboda (12-17)  
Assistant: Jaroslav Michalek (13-17)  

Home Court: Matstka Hala (3,500)
Address
Vodova 108, Brno, PSC 61200
tel/fax: 541 249 154
City: Brno
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.