Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Czech Republic Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Czech Republic basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VALOSUN KP BRNO  basketball team

(Czech Republic-ZBL) women team      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
 2nd Team 
  Men  
Starting Five
Reserve
Veronika Remenarova #10 Veronika
Remenarova
(188-F-20)  
8.2p 3.8r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Milena Prokesova (180-36, 7.3p 1.3r)
Edita Sujanova #12 Edita
Sujanova
(190-C-32)  
14.3p 4.3r 2.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Monika Verlikova (184-25, 5.2p 1.2r 1.3a)
Ilona Burgrova #8 Ilona
Burgrova
(194-C-33)  
10.0p 5.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Monika Satoranska (188-24, 5.3p 3.3r)
Sarah Berankova #15 Sarah
Berankova
(178-PG-21)  
8.3p 1.5r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Eva Kopecka (173-21, 6.7p 2.5r 4.0a)
Gabriela Andelova #4 Gabriela
Andelova
(173-PG-21)  
10.7p 3.2r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tereza Lancova (175-22, 5.8p 1.8r 2.8a)
Karolina Jandova (180-26, 3.5p 1.8r 1.8a)
ZBL Standings
 1. USK Praha 6-0 
 2. Nymburk 5-1 
 3. Sokol HK 5-1 
 4. BLK Praha 4-2 
 5. KP Brno 4-2 
 6. Zabiny Brno 3-3 
 7. Slovanka MB 2-4 
 8. Loko Trutnov 2-4 
 9. Karlovy Vary 2-4 
 10. MK Technic 2-4 
 11. SBS Ostrava 1-5 
 12. U19 Chance 0-6 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1 Olympiacos 1-0 
 2 TTT Riga 1-0 
 3 Besiktas 0-1 
 4 Gorzow Wlkp. 0-1 
Group B
 1 Mersin BSB 2-0 
 2 Enisey 1-0 
 3 Good Angels 0-1 
 4 MBK Ruzomb. 0-2 
Group C
 1 Artego Bydg. 1-0 
 2 Udominate 1-0 
 3 MBA 0-1 
 4 Sparta&K MR 0-1 
Group D
 1 Hatay 2-0 
 2 Piestanske C. 1-1 
 3 Energa Torun 1-1 
 4 Sf.Gheorghe 0-2 
Group E
 1 Sleza Wroclaw 2-0 
 2 Basket Gdynia 1-1 
 3 Istanbul Univ. 1-1 
 4 Abdullah Gul 0-2 
Group F
 1 Flammes 2-0 
 2 Keltern 1-1 
 3 Miskolc 1-1 
 4 PEAC-Pecs 0-2 
Group G
 1 Girona 1-0 
 2 Landes 1-0 
 3 Cegledi EKK 0-1 
 4 Gernika 0-1 
Group H
 1 GDESSA 1-0 
 2 Ragusa 1-0 
 3 Atomeromu 0-1 
 4 Nymburk 0-1 
Group I
 1 Venezia 1-0 
 2 Wasserburg 1-0 
 3 Fribourg 1-1 
 4 KP Brno 0-2 
Group J
 1 Belfius Namur 1-0 
 2 Hainaut 1-0 
 3 Nantes 0-1 
 4 UNI Gyor 0-1 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.14:  Sokol HK 74 - 60
 Oct.18:  Fribourg 52 - 72
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    SBS Ostrava Last 5 Gms
 Oct.25:    Venezia Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Zdenek David
Zdenek
Head Coach: David Zdenek (17-18)  
Assistant: Pavel Prokes (17-18)  

team photo
Season 2017-2018

Home Court: Matstka Hala (3,500)
Address
Vodova 108, Brno, PSC 61200
tel/fax: 541 249 154
City: Brno
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.