View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Nico Silvestri


 
Andrea Centenari

FacebookTwitter


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

VIVIGAS COSTA VOLPINO basketball team

(Italy-Serie B)     
Add Website
Add Twitter
Website URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Andrea Pilotti Andrea
Pilotti
#11
(196-F/G-36)  
13.9p 5.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
C Cattaneo (194-20, 0.9p)
Edoardo Caversazio Edoardo
Caversazio
#16
(199-F-20)  
5.3p 4.3r 1.7a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giovanni Rugolo (196-34, 13.7p 6.0r 2.7a)
Alessandro Romano (195-20, 3.3p 1.5r)
Michele Squeo Michele
Squeo
#8
(206-F/C-26)  
12.8p 11.0r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Giacomo Baldini (192-20, 4.4p 2.0r)
S. Stanzani (207-20, 3.5p 2.0r)
Francesco Belloni Francesco
Belloni
#13
(193-PG-22)  
7.9p 2.5r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Matteo Cernivani (184-20, 0.6p)
Gionata Zampolli Gionata
Zampolli
#55
(189-PG-30)  
20.6p 5.2r 3.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
M. Coltro (183-19, 1.9p)
Team Colors:
Black
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Apr.17:  Udine APU 74 - 79
 Apr.23:  Moncalieri 86 - 66
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Crotti Alessandro
Head Coach: Alessandro Crotti  
Assistant: Massimo Giubertoni  
Address
Via Nazionale
C/O Domus Civica
24062 Costa Volpino (Bg)
Tel. 335-283-013
Fax: 0364-89-68-25
City: Volpino
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Piacenza 25-5 
 2. Forli 24-6 
 3. Cecina 20-10 
 4. Cento 20-10 
 5. Piombino 19-11 
 6. Valsesia 19-11 
 7. Rimini 18-12 
 8. Santarcangelo 17-13 
 9. San Miniato 16-14 
 10. Monsummano 15-15 
 11. Faenza 13-17 
 12. Oleggio 12-18 
 13. Bottegone 10-20 
 14. Livorno 8-22 
 15. Torino 3-27 
 16. Trecate 1-29 
Group B
 1. Udine APU 26-4 
 2. Orzinuovi GaGa 26-4 
 3. Bergamo 24-6 
 4. Milano Urania 20-10 
 5. Crema 19-11 
 6. Lecco 17-13 
 7. Vicenza 17-13 
 8. Padova 14-16 
 9. Varese Coels. 12-18 
 10. Desio 11-19 
 11. Volpino 11-19 
 12. Fiorentina 11-19 
 13. Pavia 10-20 
 14. Sangiorgese 10-20 
 15. Moncalieri 7-23 
 16. Battaglia 5-25 
Group C
 1. Roma E-basket 25-3 
 2. Palestrina 23-5 
 3. Napoli Basket 21-5 
 4. Cassino 21-7 
 5. Palermo 20-8 
 6. Scauri 18-10 
 7. Scafati Cesarano 17-11 
 8. Roma Luiss 16-12 
 9. Empoli 15-13 
 10. Catanzaro 14-14 
 11. Roma S.Azzurra 10-18 
 12. Viterbo SA 10-19 
 13. Maddaloni 7-21 
 14. Isernia 6-22 
 15. Venafro 5-23 
 16. Fondi 3-25 
Group D
 1. San Severo 25-5 
 2. Montegrano 25-5 
 3. Falconara 23-7 
 4. Campli 23-7 
 5. Pescara 22-8 
 6. Ortona 17-13 
 7. Senigallia 15-15 
 8. Bisceglie 14-16 
 9. Monteroni 14-16 
 10. Porto S.Elpidio 13-17 
 11. Giulianova 11-19 
 12. Valmontone 10-20 
 13. Taranto 8-22 
 14. Vasto 8-22 
 15. Martina Franca 7-23 
 16. Mola 5-25 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.