Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Italy Internationally
Authors:


 
Alessandro Salvini

FacebookTwitter


 
Armando Caporaso

FacebookTwitter


 
Antonello Varallo


 
Igor Obradovic

FacebookTwitter


 
Nico Silvestri
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Italian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

PALLACANESTRO ALTO SEBINO VOLPINO basketball team

(Italy-)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Andrea Pilotti #10 Andrea
Pilotti
(195-F/G-36)  
12.0p 6.2r 2.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pietro Permon (188-20, 3.0p)
Alessandro Esposito #20 Alessandro
Esposito
(201-F-19)  
8.0p 4.6r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Andreas Bergamin (195-23, 8.9p 3.3r 2.0a)
Silvio Stanzani #18 Silvio
Stanzani
(207-C-20)  
7.1p 4.6r 1.0a
Francesco Belloni #14 Francesco
Belloni
(193-PG-22)  
6.6p 3.9r 3.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marco Borghetti (188-19, 6.3p 1.1r)
Simone Centanni #8 Simone
Centanni
(185-PG-25)  
17.4p 5.6r 4.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mattia Coltro (183-19, 1.9p 1.0r)
Team Colors:
Black
Orange
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.20:  Bergamo 77 - 93
 Nov.26:  Milano Urania 88 - 76
 Next Games:
 Dec.4:    Vicenza Last 5 Gms
 Dec.8:    Cento Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Giubertoni Massimo
Giubertoni
Head Coach: Massimo Giubertoni (2017)  
Assistant: Andrea Gervasoni (2017)  
Address
Via Nazionale
C/O Domus Civica
24062 Costa Volpino (Bg)
Tel. 335-283-013
Fax: 0364-89-68-25
City: Volpino
Serie Standings
Group A
 1. Cecina 6-2 
 2. Montecatini 6-2 
 3. Valsesia 6-3 
 4. San Miniato 6-3 
 5. Omegna 6-3 
 6. USE Basket 6-3 
 7. Moncalieri 5-3 
 8. Piombino 5-4 
 9. Fiorentina 4-4 
 10. Sangiorgese 4-5 
 11. Siena Virtus 4-5 
 12. Varese Robur 4-5 
 13. Oleggio 4-5 
 14. Bottegone 3-6 
 15. Domodossola 2-7 
 16. Firenze Enic 0-9 
Group B
 1. Faenza 7-2 
 2. Bergamo 7-2 
 3. Orzinuovi GaGa 7-2 
 4. Cento 6-3 
 5. Crema 6-3 
 6. Lecco 5-4 
 7. Piacenza 5-4 
 8. Desio 5-4 
 9. Vicenza 4-5 
 10. Volpino AltoSeb. 4-5 
 11. Milano Urania 3-6 
 12. Padova 3-6 
 13. Reggio Emilia 3-6 
 14. Sestu 3-6 
 15. San Vendemiano 3-6 
 16. Iseo 1-8 
Group C
 1. Napoli Cuore 8-1 
 2. Roma Luiss 7-2 
 3. Barcellona 6-2 
 4. Valmontone 6-2 
 5. Cassino 6-3 
 6. Palestrina 6-3 
 7. Teramo 4-3 
 8. Scauri 4-4 
 9. Catanzaro 4-4 
 10. Roma Vis Nova 3-5 
 11. Maddaloni 3-5 
 12. Cefalu 2-6 
 13. Roma S.Azzurra 2-7 
 14. Patti 2-7 
 15. Viterbo SA 2-7 
 16. Forli Tigers 0-4 
Group D
 1. Bisceglie 8-1 
 2. Campli 7-1 
 3. Montegrano 7-1 
 4. Pescara 6-3 
 5. Porto S.Elpidio 5-4 
 6. San Severo 5-4 
 7. Matera 4-4 
 8. Senigallia 4-4 
 9. Giulianova 4-5 
 10. Isernia 4-5 
 11. Monteroni 4-5 
 12. Valdiceppo 3-5 
 13. Ortona 3-6 
 14. Taranto 3-6 
 15. Rimini 2-6 
 16. Venafro 0-9 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.