Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WKK WROCLAW  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)          
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Kamil Fiedukiewicz #24 Kamil
Fiedukiewicz
(188-SG-18)  
14.2p 2.4r 1.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Scibisz (187-19)
Karol Kruczala (197-20, 2.5p 1.5r)
Kacper Grzelak (194-17, 3.0p 1.4r)
Lukasz Piotrowski (196-16, 1.0p 1.0r)
Maciej Jaremkiewicz (187-18)
Maciej Jaremkiewicz (187-18)
Patryk Wilk #32 Patryk
Wilk
(195-SF-19)  
8.5p 5.3r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bartlomiej Rodak (180-20, 5.1p 2.5r 2.1a)
Michal Jodlowski #10 Michal
Jodlowski
(206-PF-18)  
9.7p 6.2r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Krzyczmonik (190-18, 3.5p 2.1r)
Fryderyk Matusiak (200-17, 3.7p 3.7r)
Lukasz Uberna (197-17, 2.2p 1.2r)
Tomasz Jozefiak #33 Tomasz
Jozefiak
(188-PG-23)  
9.5p 4.2r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Igor Yoka-Bratasz (178-15, 3.8p)
Aleksander Lentka (189-15, 4.3p 1.8r)
Mateusz Gawlina (194-20, 6.0p 6.0r)
Jakub Wnorowski (181-18, 1.2p)
Jakub Kobel #73 Jakub
Kobel
(184-PG-18)  
15.1p 3.3r 8.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Trebowicz (170-16, 4.4p)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.8:  Rawia 58 - 82
 Jan.14:  Otmuchow 89 - 63
 Next Games:
 Jan.18:    Slask Wroclaw Last 5 Gms
 Jan.28:    Sudety Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Niedbalski Tomasz
Niedbalski
Head Coach: Tomasz Niedbalski (15-17)  
Assistant: Sebastian Potoczny (9-17)  
Address
al. Jana Kasprowicza 58/60
51-136 Wrocaw
tel. 71 3255856
fax. 71 3262271
City: Wroclaw
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 15-1 
 2. AZS UMK Torun 11-5 
 3. AZS PGd 11-5 
 4. Domino Inowr. 10-6 
 5. Trefl II Sopot 10-6 
 6. Asseco II 10-7 
 7. SMS PZKosz 9-6 
 8. Goleniow 9-8 
 9. Tarnovia 7-9 
 10. Gniezno 7-10 
 11. Suchy Las 2-13 
 12. AZS PP 2-14 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-15 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 16-2 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 15-3 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 14-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 13-5 
 5. Stal SW 12-6 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 10-8 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 9-9 
 8. Shmoolky W-wa 8-10 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 8-10 
 10. Zubry 7-11 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 6-12 
 12. Rosa III Radom 3-14 
 13. Start Lublin II 3-15 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-17 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 15-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 14-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 13-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 12-6 
 5. AZS KU PO 10-5 
 6. Rybnik 9-7 
 7. Przemysl 9-8 
 8. Pogon RS 6-10 
 9. Wisla Krakow 5-12 
 10. MKS DG 2 4-12 
 11. Zaglebie 4-12 
 12. AZS PS Gliwice 4-13 
 13. AZS PCz 3-15 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 16-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 16-2 
 3. Sudety 11-5 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 11-6 
 5. Rawia 9-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 9-8 
 7. Koscian 8-9 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 7-10 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 6-11 
 10. Otmuchow 4-11 
 11. Kalisz 4-11 
 12. Miedzychod 4-11 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.