Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WKS SLASK WROCLAW basketball team

(Poland-)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Mateusz Stawiak #17 Mateusz
Stawiak
(203-F-20)  
11.7p 4.1r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tomasz Zelezniak (198-18, 3.9p 3.7r 1.1a)
Maksymilian Zagorski (195-17, 0.0p 1.0r)
Dominik Wilczek (193-17)
Mateusz Bortliczek (196-18, 0.0p)
Maciej Krakowczyk #7 Maciej
Krakowczyk
(200-PF-20)  
7.6p 5.5r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Olaf Wysocki (202-18, 2.3p 2.3r)
Aleksander Dziewa #12 Aleksander
Dziewa
(206-C/F-19)  
13.6p 9.5r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Sasik (211-18, 0.8p 3.4r)
Kacper Kurkowiak (203-18, 0.0p 2.0r)
Tomasz Janicki (202-20)
Mikolaj Barszcz (211-19)
Jakub Musial #10 Jakub
Musial
(186-PG-18)  
12.5p 4.5r 2.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mikolaj Ratajczak (194-19, 5.5p 3.7r 2.2a)
Dominik Wilczek (193-17)
Alex Moon (187-17)
Wojciech Jakubiak #5 Wojciech
Jakubiak
(180-PG-20)  
14.5p 2.1r 3.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karol Kutta (173-19)
Sebastian Bozenko (182-18, 3.9p 1.2r)

team photo
Season 2015-2016

Home Court: Orbita

WKS Slask Wroclaw fans
Team Colors:
Green
White
Red
Games
 Last Games:
 Nov.19:  Katy Wroclaw. 62 - 46
 Nov.27:  Gimbasket WRC 73 - 61
 Next Games:
 Dec.3:    Kalisz Last 5 Gms
 Dec.10:    Otmuchow Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Head Coach: Dominik Tomczyk (2017)  
Assistant: Jacek Krzykala (2017)  
Head Coach: Mihailo Uvalin  
Team Manager: Maciej Szlachtowicz  
Address
Mieszczaska 11
50-201 Wrocaw
tel. +48 71 798 10 50
fax. +48 71 798 10 50
City: Wroclaw
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 10-0 
 2. AZS UMK Torun 8-2 
 3. SMS PZKosz 8-2 
 4. AZS PGd 7-4 
 5. Domino Inowr. 6-4 
 6. Trefl II Sopot 6-5 
 7. Asseco II 5-4 
 8. Tarnovia 5-5 
 9. Goleniow 5-6 
 10. Gniezno 4-7 
 11. AZS PP 2-10 
 12. TKM Wloclawek 1-9 
 13. Suchy Las 1-10 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 11-1 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 10-2 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 10-2 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 9-3 
 5. Stal SW 7-5 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-5 
 7. Shmoolky W-wa 6-6 
 8. AZS UJK Kielce 6-6 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 6-6 
 10. Zubry 5-7 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 4-8 
 12. Start Lublin II 2-10 
 13. Rosa III Radom 1-10 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-11 
Group C
 1. AZS PK 11-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 10-1 
 3. Polonia Bytom 8-3 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 8-3 
 5. AZS KU PO 6-5 
 6. Rybnik 6-5 
 7. Pogon RS 5-6 
 8. Przemysl 4-7 
 9. AZS PS Gliwice 3-8 
 10. Zaglebie 3-8 
 11. MKS DG 2 3-8 
 12. AZS PCz 3-8 
 13. Wisla Krakow 2-9 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 11-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 10-1 
 3. Stal II Ostrow 8-3 
 4. Rawia 7-4 
 5. Gimbasket WRC 7-5 
 6. Sudety 6-4 
 7. Koscian 5-6 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 4-7 
 9. Miedzychod 4-7 
 10. WKK Wroclaw 4-8 
 11. Otmuchow 3-8 
 12. Kalisz 2-8 
 13. Nowa Sol 1-10 

WKS Slask Wroclaw fans
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.