Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Germany Internationally
Authors:


 
Miles Schmidt-Scheuber

FacebookTwitter


 
Nicola Egidio

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover German basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

WSG KOENIGS WUSTERHAUSEN  basketball team

(Germany-Regionalliga)    
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Dmitrij Hasenkampf #6 Dmitrij
Hasenkampf
(193-F-30)  
9.3p 5.4r 1.5a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Thiemo Williams (188-27, 3.0p)
Noe Trenz #26 Noe
Trenz
(195-PF-28)  
8.7p 4.7r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Karim Abdellatif El-Sayed (194-21, 3.2p 1.9r)
Jonas Schmidt (199-24, 8.0p 3.0r 1.0a)
Nico Draegert #17 Nico
Draegert
(208-C-26)  
15.5p 6.5r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Georgios Tyrekidis (208-20, 1.1p 1.1r)
Marcel Stoelzel (200-24, 5.5p 1.8r)
Souleymane Diallo #5 Souleymane
Diallo
(194-SF-28)  
12.8p 6.0r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Oguz Kilic (188-19, 1.0p 1.5r)
Julius Duering (193-19, 4.0p 1.6r 1.3a)
Paul Giese #22 Paul
Giese
(183-PG-19)  
7.6p 2.3r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Alexander Giese (180-22, 6.5p 2.1r 2.3a)
Marvin Roder (184-20, 0.8p 1.1r)
Lennart Jost (182-21)

team photo
Season 2014-2015
Team Colors:
Red
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.14:  Aschersleben 69 - 104
 Jan.21:  Weser Bsk/BTS 75 - 69
 Next Games:
 Feb.4:    RW Cuxhaven Last 5 Gms
 Feb.11:    ALBA Berlin . Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Zalzadeh Hadi
Zalzadeh
Head Coach: Hadi Zalzadeh (16-17)  
Address

City: Wildau
Regionalliga Standings
North
 1. RW Cuxhaven 9-1 
 2. Stade 9-2 
 3. BSW Sixers 9-3 
 4. Vechta II 7-5 
 5. Aschersleben 6-4 
 6. Rendsburg 5-6 
 7. Westerstede 4-7 
 8. Weser Bsk/BTS 4-9 
 9. Hannover Korb. 3-7 
 10. ALBA Berlin II 3-9 
 11. Wusterhausen 3-9 
South-East
 1. Coburg 13-1 
 2. Treuchtlingen 12-2 
 3. Bad Aibling 12-4 
 4. Vilsbiburg 11-5 
 5. TSV Troester 11-5 
 6. Schwabing 9-7 
 7. Ansbach 7-9 
 8. Oberhaching 7-9 
 9. Jena II 7-9 
 10. Rosenheim 6-10 
 11. Zwickau 5-11 
 12. Leitershofen 5-11 
 13. Herzogenaurach 3-13 
 14. Bayreuth II 2-14 
South-West
 1. Schwenningen 14-2 
 2. Koblenz 11-5 
 3. Karlsruhe SC 11-5 
 4. Limburg 11-5 
 5. Speyer 10-6 
 6. Lich II 9-6 
 7. Langen 8-8 
 8. Fellbach 8-8 
 9. Mainz 6-10 
 10. Tuebingen II 6-10 
 11. Saarlouis/Dillingen 5-11 
 12. Stuttgart 5-11 
 13. Kaiserslautern 4-12 
 14. Heidelberg USC 3-12 
West
 1. Schwelm 14-3 
 2. Hagen BG 13-4 
 3. Muenster 13-4 
 4. Grevenbroich 11-5 
 5. Dorsten 11-6 
 6. Salzkotten 10-7 
 7. Duesseldorf 8-9 
 8. Bonn II 8-9 
 9. Herford 7-9 
 10. Ibbenbueren 7-10 
 11. Hertener Loewen 6-11 
 12. Frintrop 5-12 
 13. Hagen-Haspe 3-14 
 14. Bielefeld 2-15 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.