View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

TS WISLA KRAKOW basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)        
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Women  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Mateusz Piotrowski Mateusz
Piotrowski
#8
(198-F-28)  
7.8p 6.9r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jan Rerak (198-19, 2.2p 2.0a)
Krzysztof Czajka (190-21, 3.1p 2.1r 1.4a)
Kamil Kamecki Kamil
Kamecki
#10
(200-F/C-28)  
10.0p 7.7r
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Ejiofor (197-25, 2.0p 3.8r)
Wojciech Gorgon (194-27, 6.4p 2.0r)
Jakub Zaczek Jakub
Zaczek
#19
(204-F/C-20)  
7.4p 5.4r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Pawel Murza (202-26, 3.7p 3.4r)
Jakub Miszkurka (200-18, 0.5p 1.5r)
Rafal Zglobicki Rafal
Zglobicki
#12
(196-G-21)  
13.1p 5.2r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Chrabota (192-17, 6.0p 1.4r)
Kamil Kolber (191-20, 5.3p 2.5r 1.3a)
Olaf Bloda (182-20, 2.3p)
Mateusz Szlachetka (194-17, 1.4p 1.1a)
Sebastian Dabek Sebastian
Dabek
#30
(188-PG-19)  
10.2p 2.0r 3.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakub Natkaniec (183-19, 8.2p)
Dawid Cepuchowicz (177-18, 4.3p)
Damian Dyrda (190-18, 0.0p 1.0r)

Season 2014-2015

Home Court: Hala Wisla Krakow (2,000)
Team Colors:
Red
White
Blue
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.6:  Polonia Bytom 56 - 84
 Mar.12:  AZS AWF M. II 77 - 52
Full Schedule
Coaching/Managing Staff
Kasperzec Lukasz
Head Coach: Lukasz Kasperzec  
Assistant: Szymon Czepiec  
Assistant: Maciej Giza  
Assistant: Piotr Piecuch  
Address
30-059 Kraków, ul. Reymonta 22
Tel.-Fax: (12) 630 45 00, fax 630 45 89
City: Krakow
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Kotwica 21-1 
 2. Asseco II 18-4 
 3. AZS UMK Torun 16-6 
 4. AZS PGd 14-8 
 5. Pelplin 11-11 
 6. Domino Inowr. 10-12 
 7. Trefl II Sopot 9-13 
 8. Koscian 8-14 
 9. SMS PZKosz 7-15 
 10. Basket Pila 7-15 
 11. TKM Wloclawek 6-16 
 12. Itago Gdynia 5-17 
Group B
 1. Ksiezak Lowicz 18-4 
 2. AZS UMCS 17-5 
 3. LKS Lodz 15-7 
 4. Gimbasket PRZM 14-8 
 5. Ostrow Mazow. 11-11 
 6. Shmoolky W-wa 11-11 
 7. KK Warszawa 11-11 
 8. Start Lublin II 10-12 
 9. Stal SW 9-13 
 10. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 7-15 
 11. Rosa III Radom 6-16 
 12. Polonia W-wa 3-19 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Alstom 20-2 
 2. Polonia Bytom 19-3 
 3. MCKiS Jaworz. 17-5 
 4. Zaglebie 12-10 
 5. Alba Chorzow 11-11 
 6. AZS PS Gliwice 11-11 
 7. AZS PCz 10-12 
 8. Pogon RS 9-13 
 9. Wisla Krakow 8-14 
 10. Cieszyn 8-14 
 11. AZS AWF M. II 7-15 
 12. MKS DG 2 0-22 
Group D
 1. Polonia Leszno 22-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 18-4 
 3. Rawia 16-6 
 4. Miedzychod 15-7 
 5. Nowa Sol 13-9 
 6. Sudety 12-10 
 7. WKK Wroclaw 10-12 
 8. AZS PP 8-14 
 9. Olesnica 7-15 
 10. Otmuchow 6-16 
 11. Gimbasket WRC 5-17 
 12. Gniezno 0-22 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.