Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Hungary Internationally
Authors:


 
Winter Gabor


 
Tamas Deri


 
Mate Jakab
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Hungarian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ALUINVENT DVTK MISKOLC  basketball team

(Hungary-A Division) women team    
Add Facebook
Add Twitter
Facebook URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

2015-2016Previous season
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  Men Team  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
Starting Five
Reserve
Louella Tomlinson #2 Louella
Tomlinson
(193-F-28)  
8.4p 5.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Tierra Ruffin-Pratt (178-25, 11.6p 3.1r 1.7a)
Orsolya Szecsi #23 Orsolya
Szecsi
(190-PF-25)  
7.4p 4.7r 2.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Boglarka Bach (178-20, 1.0p)
Tina Jovanovic #14 Tina
Jovanovic
(190-F/C-26)  
16.1p 11.6r 1.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Lilla Adamecz (182-25, 3.0p 1.4r)
Rita Rasheed #21 Rita
Rasheed
(182-F-27)  
12.4p 2.0r 1.8a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Bernadett Horvath (170-20, 6.1p 1.7r 2.8a)
Timea Czank #11 Timea
Czank
(177-G-30)  
7.3p 3.2r 4.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Samantha Prahalis (170-27, 7.5p 2.1r 2.1a)
A Division Standings
 1. Atomeromu 15-3 
 2. UNIQA Sopron 15-4 
 3. Cegledi EKK 13-5 
 4. PEAC-Pecs 13-5 
 5. UNI Gyor 13-5 
 6. Miskolc 12-7 
 7. ZTE NKK 9-10 
 8. Vasas Akademia 5-14 
 9. ELTE-BEAC 3-16 
 10. PINKK-Pecsi 3-16 
 11. MTK 1-17 
Eurocup Standings
Group A
 1. Maccabi Ashdod 5-1 
 2. Cegledi EKK 4-2 
 3. Sparta&K MR 2-4 
 4. H-Sirenos 1-5 
Group B
 1. Abdullah Gul 6-0 
 2. PEAC-Pecs 3-3 
 3. MBA 3-3 
 4. PINKK-Pecsi 0-6 
Group C
 1. Galatasaray 6-0 
 2. TTT Riga 4-2 
 3. Dynamo NR 1-5 
 4. Samsun 1-5 
Group D
 1. Yakin Dogu BGD 6-0 
 2. Good Angels 3-3 
 3. Olympiacos 3-3 
 4. Miskolc 0-6 
Group E
 1. Ragusa 5-1 
 2. Nymburk 4-2 
 3. Nantes 3-3 
 4. Belfius Namur 0-6 
Group F
 1. Girona 6-0 
 2. Keltern 3-3 
 3. Castors Braine 3-3 
 4. Uniao Sportiva 0-6 
Group G
 1. Venezia 4-2 
 2. Nice 4-2 
 3. Fribourg 2-4 
 4. Landes 2-4 
Group H
 1. Flammes 6-0 
 2. Wasserburg 3-3 
 3. Udominate 3-3 
 4. Lulea Basket 0-6 
Group Q
 1. Hatay 0-0 
 2. Lattes Montp. 0-0 
 3. Villeneuve 0-0 
 4. Wisla Can-Pack 0-0 
Games
 Last Games:
 Mar.4:  PEAC-Pecs 68 - 78
 Mar.11:  UNIQA Sopron 86 - 74
 Next Games:
 Mar.25:    ZTE NKK Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Head Coach: Maikel Lopez (14-17)  
Assistant: Csilla Fodor (15-17)  
Address
DKSK Kft. - 3533 Miskolc, Goergey Artur u. 19.
Telefon: 06-46/506-442; Telefax: 06-46/531-597
City: Miskolc
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.