Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:


 
Greg

FacebookTwitter
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ZAGLEBIE SOSNOWIEC  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)     
Add Website
Add Twitter
Website URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
Email:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Juniors  
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Women  
Starting Five
Rafal Sebrala #45 Rafal
Sebrala
(194-SF-30)  
12.8p 3.8r 4.4a
Maciej Balcerzak #10 Maciej
Balcerzak
(194-SF-29)  
10.0p 4.4r
Jakub Czyz #12 Jakub
Czyz
(205-C/F-22)  
14.0p 6.8r 1.0a
Kamil Wojciak #14 Kamil
Wojciak
(193-G/F-31)  
14.8p 4.8r 4.0a
Pawel Jurczynski #8 Pawel
Jurczynski
(183-PG-26)  
20.0p 3.0r 2.6a

team photo
Season 2017-2018
Team Colors:
Black
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Oct.14:  AZS PS Gliwi. 69 - 63
 Oct.18:  MKS DG 2 87 - 69
 Next Games:
 Oct.21:    Bielsko-Biala Last 5 Gms
 Oct.28:    AZS AGH Krk. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Sluzalek Tomasz
Sluzalek
Head Coach: Tomasz Sluzalek (14-18)  
Head Coach: Andrzej Walas (16-18)  
Address
Targowa 15
41-200 Sosnowiec
tel. (32) 263 36 14
fax. (32) 263 36 14
City: Sosnowiec
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 5-0 
 2. Asseco II 4-0 
 3. SMS PZKosz 4-1 
 4. Gniezno 3-2 
 5. Tarnovia 3-2 
 6. Miedzychod 3-2 
 7. AZS UMK Torun 3-2 
 8. AZS PGd 3-2 
 9. Domino Inowr. 2-3 
 10. Koscian 2-3 
 11. Trefl II Sopot 2-3 
 12. Goleniow 0-4 
 13. Olsztyn 0-5 
 14. Suchy Las 0-5 
Group B
 1. AZS UJK Kielce 4-0 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 4-1 
 3. Rosa II Radom 3-1 
 4. Zubry 3-1 
 5. AZS UMCS Lbn 3-2 
 6. LKS MG13 Lodz 3-2 
 7. Stal SW 2-3 
 8. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 2-3 
 9. Dziki Wwa 2-3 
 10. Start Lublin II 2-3 
 11. Hutnik W-wa 1-3 
 12. Ostrow Mazow. 1-3 
 13. Legia 2 W-wa 0-5 
Group C
 1. AZS AGH Krk. 4-0 
 2. MCKiS Jaworz. 4-1 
 3. Zaglebie 4-1 
 4. AZS AWF Mick. 4-1 
 5. MKS DG 2 3-1 
 6. Polonia Bytom 3-2 
 7. Przemysl 3-2 
 8. AZS PS Gliwice 3-2 
 9. Rybnik 2-3 
 10. Wisla Krakow 2-3 
 11. Bielsko-Biala 2-3 
 12. Cracovia 0-5 
 13. Pogon RS 0-5 
 14. Rzeszow 0-5 
Group D
 1. Slask 2 Wroclaw 4-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 4-1 
 3. WKK Wroclaw 4-1 
 4. AZS PCz 3-2 
 5. AZS KU PO 3-2 
 6. Pleszew 3-2 
 7. Stal II Ostrow 2-2 
 8. Katy Wroclawskie 2-3 
 9. Sudety 2-3 
 10. Rawia 2-3 
 11. Gimbasket WRC 2-3 
 12. Otmuchow 1-4 
 13. Lubin 1-4 
 14. Nowa Sol 1-4 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.