View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Slovenia Internationally
Authors:


 
Zeljko Zule

FacebookTwitter


 
Darko Pekic

Facebook
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Slovenian women basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ZLATOROG LASKO basketball team

(Slovenia-)            
  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Goran Jurak Goran
Jurak
#4
(202-F/C-39)  
10.6p 4.5r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Dejan Jeftic (197-27, 7.4p 3.3r)
Christopher Booker Christopher
Booker
#10
(208-C/F-34)  
12.9p 8.1r 1.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Branislav Djekic (209-24, 5.9p 2.7r)
Matej Krusic Matej
Krusic
#13
(208-C-29)  
5.1p 3.3r
Jamar Abrams Jamar
Abrams
#21
(201-G/F-27)  
14.6p 5.0r 1.4a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Jakob Cebasek (200-25, 5.2p 3.4r)
Danijel Vujasinovic Danijel
Vujasinovic
#22
(184-PG-26)  
8.0p 2.6r 5.2a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Nejc Baric (181-19, 3.5p 2.2a)
Telemach Standings
Places 1-6
 1. Krka 7-3 
 2. Zlatorog 7-3 
 3. Un.Olimpija 5-5 
 4. Helios 5-5 
 5. Rogaska 4-6 
 6. Tajfun 2-8 
Places 7-12
 1. LTH Castings 14-6 
 2. Sencur Gor. 13-7 
 3. Lastovka 12-8 
 4. Portoroz 10-10 
 5. Hopsi Polzela 10-10 
 6. Elektra 1-19 
Stage One Standings
:
FIBA Europe Cup Standings
Group A
 1 ASVEL 5-1 
 2 Mons-Hainaut 3-3 
 3 Groningen 2-4 
 4 Kormend 2-4 
Group B
 1 Antwerp 6-0 
 2 Cibona 3-3 
 3 Benfica 2-4 
 4 Sopron KC 1-5 
Group C
 1 Oostende 4-2 
 2 Openjobmetis V. 3-3 
 3 Sodertalje 3-3 
 4 Falco KC 2-4 
Group D
 1 Chalon 5-1 
 2 Gussing 3-3 
 3 Den Bosch 2-4 
 4 Zlatorog 2-4 
Group E
 1 Le Havre 4-2 
 2 AV Cantu 3-3 
 3 Boras 3-3 
 4 Kapfenberg 2-4 
Group F
 1 Bakken 6-0 
 2 CEZ Nymburk 4-2 
 3 Tajfun 2-4 
 4 Hibernia 0-6 
Group G
 1 Fraport SKY 6-0 
 2 Krka 4-2 
 3 FC Porto 2-4 
 4 Leiden 0-6 
Group H
 1 Maccabi Rishon 4-2 
 2 Enisey 4-2 
 3 Lukoil Acad. 4-2 
 4 Kalev/Cramo 0-6 
Group I
 1 Ventspils 6-0 
 2 P.Zvaigzdes 3-3 
 3 PGE Turow 2-4 
 4 Helios 1-5 
Group J
 1 Turk Telekom 6-0 
 2 Rosa Radom 4-2 
 3 Kumanovo 1-5 
 4 KTP Basket 1-5 
Group K
 1 Rovinari 5-1 
 2 AEK 3-3 
 3 Astana 2-4 
 4 Sigal Prishtina 2-4 
Group L
 1 Khimik 6-0 
 2 TU/Rock 3-3 
 3 Juventus 3-3 
 4 Etha 0-6 
Group M
 1 Royal Hali 4-2 
 2 Slask Wroclaw 4-2 
 3 Siauliai 3-3 
 4 Inter Bratislava 1-5 
Group N
 1 Tsmoki-Minsk 5-1 
 2 Kataja Basket 4-2 
 3 Rilski 2-4 
 4 Rieker KN 1-5 
Alpe Adria Cup Standings
Group A
 1 Helios 4-2 
 2 Levice 4-2 
 3 Kvarner 2010 4-2 
 4 Arkadia 0-6 
Group B
 1 Prievidza 5-1 
 2 KK Zagreb 3-3 
 3 Zlatorog 3-3 
 4 Klosterneuburg 1-5 
Team Colors:
Green
White
Games
 Last Games:
 Jun.3:  Helios 65 - 77
 Jun.5:  Helios 56 - 64
Coaching/Managing Staff
Pipan Ales
Head Coach: Ales Pipan (2016)  
Interim HC: Gregor Balek (2016)  
Assistant: Pavle Ojstersek (2016)  

Home Court: Tri lilije (3,000)
Address
Pozenelova 22, SI-3270 Lasko, Slovenia
Phone: +386 (0) 35 73 03 21
Fax: +386 (0) 35 73 03 323
City: Lasko
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2016 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.