Sign in
View: Mobile | Desktop
 
FOLLOW US:  Facebook  Twitter  LinkedIn  RSS
Men Women
Poland Internationally
Authors:
Join Us!!! We are looking for someone to help us cover Polish basketball. Please send us an e-mail.

ZUBRY LEO-SPED BIALYSTOK  basketball team

(Poland-2Liga)      
Add Twitter
Twitter URL:
 Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

  Home  
  Roster  
  Games  
  Stats  
  ExPlayers  
  History  
  News/Social  
  Compare  
  Widgets   
Starting Five
Reserve
Arkadiusz Zabielski #8 Arkadiusz
Zabielski
(197-PF-32)  
16.6p 8.3r 2.9a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Mateusz Niewinski (190-20, 4.9p 2.4r 2.2a)
Patryk Andruk (193-17, 3.4p 1.0r)
Sebastian Sosnowski (181-18)
Andrzej Misiewicz #18 Andrzej
Misiewicz
(199-PF-32)  
13.4p 12.0r 3.0a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Krzysztof Lotowski (206-28, 5.7p 4.9r)
Pawel Recko (201-17, 1.0p 1.0r)
Marcin Monach #7 Marcin
Monach
(201-F/C-36)  
8.3p 5.6r 1.1a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Marcin Zdrodowski (196-21, 4.8p 2.9r)
Daniel Kaminski (191-18, 3.7p 2.3r 1.0a)
Adam Sulima (195-18, 4.5p 6.5r)
Tomasz Kujawa #19 Tomasz
Kujawa
(190-SG-42)  
10.3p 1.3r 2.3a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Piotr Borowik (183-21, 2.6p 2.2r 1.2a)
Krzysztof Kalinowski #9 Krzysztof
Kalinowski
(186-G-40)  
11.3p 4.6r 5.6a
 Profile
 Reserve:
Michal Bombrych (182-18, 7.6p 3.2r 2.2a)
Lukasz Malyszko (183-20, 2.2p)
Team Colors:
Black
Yellow
Games
 Last Games:
 Jan.8:  KK Warszawa 74 - 84
 Jan.14:  LKS MG13 Lodz 77 - 80
 Next Games:
 Jan.18:    Tur Bielsk P. Last 5 Gms
 Jan.22:    Start Lublin. Last 5 Gms
Full Schedule
Staff
Jakubiec Jakub
Jakubiec
Head Coach: Jakub Jakubiec (14-17)  
Address
Magnoliowa 4
15-669 Biaystok
tel. 602384352
City: Bialystok
2Liga Standings
Group A
 1. Pelplin 15-1 
 2. AZS UMK Torun 11-5 
 3. AZS PGd 11-5 
 4. Domino Inowr. 10-6 
 5. Trefl II Sopot 10-6 
 6. Asseco II 10-7 
 7. SMS PZKosz 9-6 
 8. Goleniow 9-8 
 9. Tarnovia 7-9 
 10. Gniezno 7-10 
 11. Suchy Las 2-13 
 12. AZS PP 2-14 
 13. TKM Wloclawek 2-15 
Group B
 1. KK Warszawa 16-2 
 2. Syntex Ksiezak 15-3 
 3. AZS UMCS Lbn 14-3 
 4. LKS MG13 Lodz 13-5 
 5. Stal SW 12-6 
 6. Tur Bielsk Pdl. 10-8 
 7. AZS UJK Kielce 9-9 
 8. Shmoolky W-wa 8-10 
 9. Ostrow Mazow. 8-10 
 10. Zubry 7-11 
 11. Pro-Basket KT 6-12 
 12. Rosa III Radom 3-14 
 13. Start Lublin II 3-15 
 14. AZS PS Kielce 1-17 
Group C
 1. R8 Basket Krk. 15-1 
 2. AZS AWF Mick. 14-3 
 3. Polonia Bytom 13-4 
 4. MCKiS Jaworz. 12-6 
 5. AZS KU PO 10-5 
 6. Rybnik 9-7 
 7. Przemysl 9-8 
 8. Pogon RS 6-10 
 9. Wisla Krakow 5-12 
 10. MKS DG 2 4-12 
 11. Zaglebie 4-12 
 12. AZS PS Gliwice 4-13 
 13. AZS PCz 3-15 
Group D
 1. Slask Wroclaw 16-0 
 2. Gornik Walbrzych 16-2 
 3. Sudety 11-5 
 4. Stal II Ostrow 11-6 
 5. Rawia 9-7 
 6. Gimbasket WRC 9-8 
 7. Koscian 8-9 
 8. WKK Wroclaw 7-10 
 9. Katy Wroclawskie 6-11 
 10. Otmuchow 4-11 
 11. Kalisz 4-11 
 12. Miedzychod 4-11 
 13. Nowa Sol 2-16 
Site Map:
Eurobasket.com Member Services: Other Basketball Sites:
Copyright (c) 1998-2017 Eurobasket Inc. Disclaimer

WARNING:
Do not copy, redistribute, publish or otherwise exploit information that you download from the site !
Do not encumber, license, modify, publish, sell, transfer or transmit, or in any way exploit, any of the content of the site, nor will you attempt to do so.