Bennedict Mathurin

Basketball Player Profile
Bennedict Mathurin
Bennedict Mathurin is Haitian-Canadian basketball player born on June 19 2002 in Montreal, QC. He is a 6'6'' swingman who most recently played at New Orleans Pelicans in the NBA. Mathurin graduated University of Arizona in 2022. He was drafted by Indiana Pacers (NBA) in 2022 in the 1st round (6 overall). Mathurin is represented by BDA Sports agency.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Bennedict Mathurin Basketball Player Photos

Bennedict Mathurin basketball
Bennedict Mathurin basketball
Bennedict Mathurin basketball
Bennedict Mathurin
Bennedict Mathurin
Bennedict Mathurin
Bennedict Mathurin (Photo: @pacers)

Bennedict Mathurin Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (NBA)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
N.Orleans P.118113-40-35-6123230109
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
N.Orleans P.118.011.075.0%0.0%83.3%1.02.03.02.03.00.01.00.09.0
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (NBA)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/21/2026team-logoN.Orleans P.team-logoIndiana P.120-123 18113-40-35-6123230109

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Bennedict Mathurin born?

Bennedict Mathurin was born in Montreal, QC.

When was Bennedict Mathurin born?

Bennedict Mathurin was born on Jun.19, 2002.

How tall is Bennedict Mathurin?

Bennedict Mathurin is 197cm / 6'6'' tall.

How much did Bennedict Mathurin weigh when playing?

Bennedict Mathurin weighed 88kg / 193.6lbs when playing.

Is Bennedict Mathurin in the Hall of Fame?

Bennedict Mathurin is not in the Hall of Fame.

When was Bennedict Mathurin drafted?

Bennedict Mathurin was drafted on 2022: Indiana Pacers (NBA,1rd(6)).

What position did Bennedict Mathurin play?

Swingman.

What college did Bennedict Mathurin attend?

Bennedict Mathurin attended Arizona in 2022.

Who is agent of Bennedict Mathurin?

Bennedict Mathurin's agent is Nima Namakian.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Bennedict Mathurin baloncesto estadísticas

German: Bennedict Mathurin basketball statistiken

Italian: Bennedict Mathurin pallacanestro statistiche

French: Bennedict Mathurin basketball statistiques

Polish: Bennedict Mathurin koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Bennedict Mathurin basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Bennedict Mathurin баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Bennedict Mathurin バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Bennedict Mathurin 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Bennedict Mathurin 농구 통계

Turkish : Bennedict Mathurin basketbol İstatistik