| Twitter URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| instagram URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
| Youtube URL: | |
|
Write the characters in the image above |
|
If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)
Already a subscriber? Log In
If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.
Hristo Nikolov Basketball Player Photos




Hristo Nikolov Statistics
TotalAverage
| Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS AVERAGE CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS | ||||||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 2FGP% | 3FGP | 3FGP% | FT | FT% | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 08-09 | Lukoil Akad. | Eurocup-1 | 6 | 82 | 27 | 4-9 | 44.4% | 5-16 | 31.3% | 4-10 | 40.0% | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 08-09 | Lukoil Akad. | BUL-1 | 29 | 607 | 252 | 72-111 | 64.9% | 28-72 | 38.9% | 24-33 | 72.7% | 19 | 59 | 78 | 45 | 61 | 4 | 25 | 0 | 0 |
| 09-10 | Lukoil Akad. | BUL-1 | 22 | 399 | 139 | 40-65 | 61.5% | 14-30 | 46.7% | 17-30 | 56.7% | 23 | 46 | 69 | 25 | 56 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 0 |
| 10-11 | Steaua Turabo | FEL-1 | 8 | 196 | 67 | 18-33 | 54.5% | 8-20 | 40.0% | 7-9 | 77.8% | 12 | 19 | 31 | 9 | 19 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 58 |
| 10-11 | Steaua Turabo | ROM-1 | 38 | 884 | 330 | 88-172 | 51.2% | 37-108 | 34.3% | 43-67 | 64.2% | 62 | 87 | 149 | 78 | 98 | 7 | 42 | 58 | 271 |
| 11-12 | Szolnok | HUN-1 | 36 | 968 | 460 | 147-253 | 58.1% | 34-118 | 28.8% | 64-93 | 68.8% | 64 | 112 | 176 | 70 | 94 | 15 | 49 | 58 | 475 |
| 11-12 | Szolnok | FEL-1 | 19 | 515 | 208 | 62-114 | 54.4% | 23-71 | 32.4% | 15-32 | 46.9% | 17 | 35 | 52 | 31 | 50 | 2 | 15 | 25 | 156 |
| 12-13 | Cluj Napoca | ROM-1 | 33 | 1009 | 426 | 121-198 | 61.1% | 45-139 | 32.4% | 49-68 | 72.1% | 46 | 80 | 126 | 96 | 100 | 12 | 47 | 68 | 390 |
| 13-14 | Pau-Orthez | FRA-1 | 29 | 584 | 236 | 53-105 | 50.5% | 36-88 | 40.9% | 22-30 | 73.3% | 23 | 47 | 70 | 32 | 59 | 6 | 18 | 42 | 166 |
| 14-15 | Union Olimpija | SLO-1 | 12 | 245 | 75 | 19-37 | 51.4% | 7-25 | 28.0% | 16-22 | 72.7% | 17 | 29 | 46 | 21 | 33 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 100 |
| 14-15 | Union Olimpija | Eurocup-1 | 13 | 255 | 87 | 26-53 | 49.1% | 10-28 | 35.7% | 5-7 | 71.4% | 16 | 31 | 47 | 10 | 34 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 71 |
| 14-15 | Union Olimpija | ADR-1 | 24 | 545 | 167 | 46-95 | 48.4% | 19-66 | 28.8% | 18-33 | 54.5% | 41 | 73 | 114 | 19 | 63 | 3 | 21 | 24 | 180 |
| 15-16 | Levski Sofia | BIBL-1 | 3 | 83 | 28 | 6-9 | 66.7% | 4-10 | 40.0% | 4-8 | 50.0% | 5 | 11 | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 26 |
| 15-16 | BM Slam Stal | POL-1 | 22 | 621 | 305 | 80-162 | 49.4% | 31-69 | 44.9% | 52-72 | 72.2% | 32 | 67 | 99 | 31 | 74 | 7 | 19 | 39 | 227 |
| 15-16 | Levski Sofia | BUL-1 | 8 | 267 | 127 | 36-60 | 60.0% | 11-35 | 31.4% | 22-28 | 78.6% | 24 | 32 | 56 | 14 | 24 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 123 |
| 16-17 | BM Slam Stal | POL-1 | 40 | 840 | 360 | 107-202 | 53.0% | 27-100 | 27.0% | 65-94 | 69.1% | 37 | 83 | 120 | 42 | 81 | 4 | 24 | 58 | 303 |
| 17-18 | Lukoil Akad. | BCL-1 | 4 | 123 | 49 | 11-20 | 55.0% | 8-14 | 57.1% | 3-6 | 50.0% | 9 | 11 | 20 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 54 |
| 17-18 | Lukoil Akad. | FEL-1 | 6 | 161 | 70 | 15-32 | 46.9% | 9-23 | 39.1% | 13-19 | 68.4% | 6 | 12 | 18 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 13 | 10 | 55 |
| 17-18 | Levski Sofia | BIBL-1 | 7 | 137 | 51 | 12-23 | 52.2% | 9-23 | 39.1% | 0-0 | 0.0% | 6 | 10 | 16 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 39 |
| 17-18 | Lukoil Akad. | BUL-1 | 10 | 208 | 109 | 33-54 | 61.1% | 11-29 | 37.9% | 10-15 | 66.7% | 11 | 14 | 25 | 15 | 19 | 1 | 12 | 12 | 87 |
| 17-18 | Levski Sofia | BUL-1 | 20 | 337 | 125 | 35-63 | 55.6% | 8-37 | 21.6% | 31-40 | 77.5% | 12 | 40 | 52 | 20 | 37 | 1 | 13 | 16 | 92 |
| 18-19 | Chernomorets | BUL-2 | 17 | 468 | 288 | 80-133 | 60.2% | 30-78 | 38.5% | 38-44 | 86.4% | 38 | 71 | 109 | 63 | 39 | 6 | 27 | 38 | 309 |
| 22-23 | Enigma Fireworks | BUL-2 | 15 | 437 | 233 | 68-122 | 55.7% | 25-91 | 27.5% | 22-38 | 57.9% | 19 | 64 | 83 | 53 | 28 | 11 | 23 | 30 | 209 |
| National Team Stats | |||||||||||||||||
| Season | Team | League | G | MIN | PTS | 2FGP | 3FGP | FT | RO | RD | RT | AS | PF | BS | ST | TO | RNK |
| 09 | UNG-1 | 7 | 0 | 99 | 35-67 | 6-26 | 11-24 | 7 | 22 | 29 | 18 | 24 | 1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | |
| 12 | EC-1 | 8 | 154 | 83 | 21-44 | 10-25 | 11-16 | 12 | 20 | 32 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 13 | 15 | 72 | |
| 14 | EC-1 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | |
Frequently Asked Questions
Where was Hristo Nikolov born?
Hristo Nikolov was born in Burgas (BUL).
When was Hristo Nikolov born?
Hristo Nikolov was born on Oct.2, 1985.
How tall is Hristo Nikolov?
Hristo Nikolov is 202cm / 6'8'' tall.
How much did Hristo Nikolov weigh when playing?
Hristo Nikolov weighed 102kg / 224.4lbs when playing.
Is Hristo Nikolov in the Hall of Fame?
Hristo Nikolov is not in the Hall of Fame.
What position did Hristo Nikolov play?
Power Forward.
Who is agent of Hristo Nikolov?
Hristo Nikolov's agent is Ivan Asanin.
Name + "Statistics" Translations
Spanish: Hristo Nikolov baloncesto estadísticas
German: Hristo Nikolov basketball statistiken
Italian: Hristo Nikolov pallacanestro statistiche
French: Hristo Nikolov basketball statistiques
Polish: Hristo Nikolov koszykówka statystyka
Portuguese : Hristo Nikolov basquetebol estatisticas
Russian : Hristo Nikolov баскетбол статистика
Japanese : Hristo Nikolov バスケットボール 統計学
Chinese : Hristo Nikolov 篮球 统计数据
Korean : Hristo Nikolov 농구 통계
Turkish : Hristo Nikolov basketbol İstatistik





Lukoil Akad.
Steaua Turabo
Szolnok
Cluj Napoca
Pau-Orthez
Union Olimpija
Levski Sofia
BM Slam Stal
Chernomorets