#44Clifford Ray

Basketball Player Profile
Clifford Ray
Clifford Ray is USA basketball player born on January 21 1949 in Union, SC. He is a 6'9'' center who most recently played at Golden State Warriors in the NBA. Ray graduated The University of Oklahoma in 1971. He was drafted by Chicago Bulls (NBA) in 1971 in the 3rd round (40 overall).
team-logo
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

instagram URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Clifford Ray Basketball Player Photos

Clifford Ray basketball
Clifford Ray
Clifford Ray (Photo: @warriors)

Clifford Ray Statistics


TotalAverage
Total CLUB COMPETITIONS STATS
SeasonTeamLeagueGMINPTS2FGP2FGP%3FGP3FGP%FTFT%RORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
71-72team-logoChicago BullsNBA852020636248-49250.4%0-00.0%140-22562.2%009222603090000
72-73team-logoChicago BullsNBA782030633257-52449.0%0-00.0%117-18961.9%008062722340000
73-74team-logoChicago BullsNBA912985855364-71451.0%0-00.0%127-21559.1%32977010992813261787050
74-75team-logoGS WarriorsNBA993011873335-64252.2%0-00.0%203-33760.2%296687103621636513410200
75-76team-logoGS WarriorsNBA952562682260-48353.8%0-00.0%162-26461.4%281540906169291998900
76-77team-logoGS WarriorsNBA872320731305-52658.0%0-00.0%121-22753.3%253477730127276907800
77-78team-logoGS WarriorsNBA792268692272-47657.1%0-00.0%148-24360.9%23652275814729191741480
78-79team-logoGS WarriorsNBA821917567231-43952.6%0-00.0%105-18855.9%21339560813626452471530
79-80team-logoGS WarriorsNBA811683490203-38153.3%0-20.0%84-14856.8%12133646618326632511540
80-81team-logoGS WarriorsNBA6683915764-15242.1%0-00.0%29-6246.8%73138217541941324720


AVERAGE NBA STATS
SeasonTeamLeagueGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
-All Teams-84325.77.552.6%0.0%58.9%2.14.69.02.23.30.80.60.60.0

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Clifford Ray born?

Clifford Ray was born in Union, SC.

When was Clifford Ray born?

Clifford Ray was born on Jan.21, 1949.

How tall is Clifford Ray?

Clifford Ray is 206cm / 6'9'' tall.

How much did Clifford Ray weigh when playing?

Clifford Ray weighed 104kg / 228.8lbs when playing.

Is Clifford Ray in the Hall of Fame?

Clifford Ray is not in the Hall of Fame.

When was Clifford Ray drafted?

Clifford Ray was drafted on 1971: Chicago Bulls (NBA,3rd(40)).

What position did Clifford Ray play?

Center.

What college did Clifford Ray attend?

Clifford Ray attended Oklahoma in 1971.

What highschool did Clifford Ray attend?

Clifford Ray attended Sims '1967.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Clifford Ray baloncesto estadísticas

German: Clifford Ray basketball statistiken

Italian: Clifford Ray pallacanestro statistiche

French: Clifford Ray basketball statistiques

Polish: Clifford Ray koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Clifford Ray basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Clifford Ray баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Clifford Ray バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Clifford Ray 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Clifford Ray 농구 통계

Turkish : Clifford Ray basketbol İstatistik