#4AJ Sumbry

Basketball Player Profile
AJ Sumbry
AJ Sumbry is USA basketball player born in East Windsor, NJ. He is a 6'8'' forward who most recently played at Al Wakrah in Qatari QBL. Sumbry graduated Wagner College in 2019. He is represented by BIG agency. Sumbry has played in Denmark, France, Georgia, Germany, Kosovo, North Macedonia, Romania, Slovakia, Sweden, USA and Vietnam.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

instagram URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

AJ Sumbry Basketball Player Photos

AJ Sumbry basketball
AJ Sumbry basketball
AJ Sumbry
AJ Sumbry
AJ Sumbry (Photo: @pages/RAC-Basket/195059473870610)

AJ Sumbry Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (Qatar-QBL)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Al Wakrah124144-100-46-71454310213
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Al Wakrah124.014.040.0%0.0%85.7%1.04.05.04.03.01.00.02.013.0
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (Qatar-QBL)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/13/2026team-logoAl Wakrahteam-logoAl Shamal76-62 24144-100-46-71454310213

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was AJ Sumbry born?

AJ Sumbry was born in East Windsor, NJ.

When was AJ Sumbry born?

AJ Sumbry was born on Sep.4, 1994.

How tall is AJ Sumbry?

AJ Sumbry is 203cm / 6'8'' tall.

How much did AJ Sumbry weigh when playing?

AJ Sumbry weighed 104kg / 228.8lbs when playing.

Is AJ Sumbry in the Hall of Fame?

AJ Sumbry is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did AJ Sumbry play?

Forward.

What college did AJ Sumbry attend?

AJ Sumbry attended Wagner in 2019.

What highschool did AJ Sumbry attend?

AJ Sumbry attended St.Benedict's Prep '2013.

Who is agent of AJ Sumbry?

AJ Sumbry's agent is Jens Erik Nielsen.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: AJ Sumbry baloncesto estadísticas

German: AJ Sumbry basketball statistiken

Italian: AJ Sumbry pallacanestro statistiche

French: AJ Sumbry basketball statistiques

Polish: AJ Sumbry koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : AJ Sumbry basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : AJ Sumbry баскетбол статистика

Japanese : AJ Sumbry バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : AJ Sumbry 篮球 统计数据

Korean : AJ Sumbry 농구 통계

Turkish : AJ Sumbry basketbol İstatistik