#10Aiste Vaitekunaite

Basketball Player Profile
Aiste Vaitekunaite
Aiste Vaitekunaite is Lithuanian basketball player born on September 15 1999 in Siauliai. She is a 6'2'' forward who most recently played at Siauliu Siauliai in Lithuanian Moteru Lyga. Vaitekunaite graduated Iona University in 2020. She is represented by StartingFive agency. Vaitekunaite has played in Italy, Lithuania, Turkey and USA.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

instagram URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Aiste Vaitekunaite Basketball Player Photos

Aiste Vaitekunaite basketball
Aiste Vaitekunaite

Aiste Vaitekunaite Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (WBBL)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Siauliai472153-103-110-000180000414
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
Siauliai418.03.830.0%27.3%0.0%0.00.04.50.00.00.00.01.03.5
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (WBBL)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/7/2026team-logoSiauliaiteam-logoTTT Riga82-77 1200-10-00-0001000000
10/11/2026team-logoSiauliaiTTT Juniores101-70 2130-11-60-0007000022
10/14/2026team-logoSiauliaiteam-logoRokiskio98-69 1751-21-20-0006000009
10/17/2026team-logoSiauliaiteam-logoRSU115-48 2272-61-30-0004000023

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Aiste Vaitekunaite born?

Aiste Vaitekunaite was born in Siauliai (LTU).

When was Aiste Vaitekunaite born?

Aiste Vaitekunaite was born on Sep.15, 1999.

How tall is Aiste Vaitekunaite?

Aiste Vaitekunaite is 188cm / 6'2'' tall.

Is Aiste Vaitekunaite in the Hall of Fame?

Aiste Vaitekunaite is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Aiste Vaitekunaite play?

Forward.

What college did Aiste Vaitekunaite attend?

Aiste Vaitekunaite attended Iona in 2020.

What highschool did Aiste Vaitekunaite attend?

Aiste Vaitekunaite attended Putnam Science '2019.

Who is agent of Aiste Vaitekunaite?

Aiste Vaitekunaite's agent is Camillo Anzoini, No.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Aiste Vaitekunaite baloncesto estadísticas

German: Aiste Vaitekunaite basketball statistiken

Italian: Aiste Vaitekunaite pallacanestro statistiche

French: Aiste Vaitekunaite basketball statistiques

Polish: Aiste Vaitekunaite koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Aiste Vaitekunaite basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Aiste Vaitekunaite баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Aiste Vaitekunaite バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Aiste Vaitekunaite 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Aiste Vaitekunaite 농구 통계

Turkish : Aiste Vaitekunaite basketbol İstatistik