#10Amit Sanker

Basketball Player Profile
Amit Sanker
Amit Sanker is Israeli basketball player born on July 27 2002 in Ashkelon. He is a 6'3'' shooting guard who most recently played at Maccabi Kiryat Gat in Israeli National League. Sanker is represented by Daniel Dukhon agency.
Facebook URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Twitter URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Youtube URL:
captcha  Refresh
Write the characters in the image above

Subscribe

If you want to see FULL profile, SUBSCRIBE to the BIGGEST basketball database in the world (over 940,000 profiles)

Already a subscriber? Log In

VIEW LIVE DEMO

If that is your profile, Make-It-Pro.

Amit Sanker Basketball Player Photos

Amit Sanker basketball
Amit Sanker basketball
Amit Sanker
Amit Sanker (Photo: @hapoel.holon)

Amit Sanker Statistics

Season: 2026-2027 (Israel-National League)

Summary
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
M.Kiryat Gat245163-62-64-40332402210
AVERAGES
TeamGMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
M.Kiryat Gat222.58.050.0%33.3%100.0%0.01.51.51.02.00.01.01.05.0
Click for advanced Stats ↓

Season: 2026-2027 (Israel-National League)

Details
DateTeamAgainst TeamResultMINPTS2FGP3FGPFTRORDRTASPFBSSTTORNK
10/16/2026team-logoM.Kiryat Gatteam-logoAshkelon68-88 2282-40-24-4033120015
10/23/2026team-logoM.Kiryat Gatteam-logoM.Raanana84-96 2381-22-40-0000120215

Frequently Asked Questions

Where was Amit Sanker born?

Amit Sanker was born in Ashkelon (ISR).

When was Amit Sanker born?

Amit Sanker was born on Jul.27, 2002.

How tall is Amit Sanker?

Amit Sanker is 190cm / 6'3'' tall.

Is Amit Sanker in the Hall of Fame?

Amit Sanker is not in the Hall of Fame.

What position did Amit Sanker play?

Shooting Guard.

Who is agent of Amit Sanker?

Amit Sanker's agent is Daniel Dukhon.

Name + "Statistics" Translations

Spanish: Amit Sanker baloncesto estadísticas

German: Amit Sanker basketball statistiken

Italian: Amit Sanker pallacanestro statistiche

French: Amit Sanker basketball statistiques

Polish: Amit Sanker koszykówka statystyka

Portuguese : Amit Sanker basquetebol estatisticas

Russian : Amit Sanker баскетбол статистика

Japanese : Amit Sanker バスケットボール 統計学

Chinese : Amit Sanker 篮球 统计数据

Korean : Amit Sanker 농구 통계

Turkish : Amit Sanker basketbol İstatistik